Login
I've forgotten my password
Kent County Amateur Swimming Association Kent County
Amateur Swimming Association

11-Year-Old Development Pathway Camp Selection

We have completed the selection process for the 11 Year Old Development Pathway Camp in Kent in accordance with the criteria approved by Swim England Talent. The following swimmers have been selected:

Maksim Andrukovics

Beckenham

Rihanna Yankey

Beckenham

James Rankine

Bexley

Jessica Long

Bexley

William Larter

Black Lion

Lola Bourner

Black Lion

George Beardsmore

Black Lion

Katie Millar

Bromley

Oliver Ratchford

Black Lion

Tarryn Lewis

Bromley

Arthur Driver

Bromley

Ann-Sophie Charlesworth

Bromley

Ryan Cotterill

Bromley

India-Rose Osborne

Erith

Rounak Ghosh

Bromley

Rosie Hollands

Folkestone

Sean Grant

Bromley

Olivia Quiller

Maidstone

Charlie Braid

Greenwich

Isabelle May

Maidstone

Hayden Sanders

Greenwich

Bella Flavin

Sevenoaks

Aaron Chen

Greenwich

Julia Elvidge

Sevenoaks

Oliver Carr

Maidstone

Evelyn Fornasier

Sevenoaks

Lucas Bond

Orpington OJays

Sophia Caloudis

Thanet

Henry Burke

Sevenoaks

Maya Crompton

Thanet

Reuben Smith

Thanet

Sophia Stirrups

Thanet

Dominic Waterton

Tonbridge

Jessica Evans

Tonbridge

Jake Mok

White Oak

Erin Davie

White Oak

The Camp will be held on Sunday 12 June 2022 at Strood Leisure Centre, Old Watling Street, Higham, Rochester, Kent ME2 3JQ

We have sent the relevant documentation to each swimmer’s Club Secretary with a request that it be forwarded to the swimmer’s parents.  If, however, any swimmer’s parent has not heard from the Secretary of their Club by 18 May please contact john.handley@kentswimming.org.

The deadline for acceptance of a place on the camp is 25 May 2022.

Congratulations from all of us at Kent County ASA to these swimmers!

John Handley - Programme Lead



Kent County Amateur Swimming Association Swim England Affiliated County Swim England South East London Swimming Swim England British Swimming British Swimming Swimline Child Protection in Sport Unit