Login






I've forgotten my password
Kent County Amateur Swimming Association
Kent County
Amateur Swimming Association

Development Camp 2019 - Invitees

The top five swimmers in the FINA points table (including joint fifth places) from the Kent Development Meet in October 2018 and who did not qualify for Kent Championships 2019 are invited in each age group.

Invitations have gone out to Club Secretaries for distribution to their swimmers.

Place 10 Yo Name Club Place 10 Yo Name Club
1 Max Postlethwaite Dartford District 1 Katharine Irwin Maidstone
2 Oliver Walker Beckenham 2 Isabelle Hampshire Beckenham
3 Daniel Harding Larkfield 3 Ava Hickey Orpington Ojays
4 Cameron Buchanan Herne Bay 4 Molly Fordyce Faversham
5 Oluwatimilehin Adelowo Saxon Crown 5 Mia West Dover Life Guard
Place 11 Yo Name Club Place 11 Yo Name Club
1 Oliver Warner Beckenham 1 Lyanna Gore Larkfield
2 Liam Stockwell Maidstone 2 Phoebe Stinton Herne Bay
3 Toby Poynter Black Lion 3 Louise Taylor Beckenham
4 Francis Montanari Brow Greenwich Royals 4 Chloe Desiderio Dover Life Guard
5 Samuel Nicholson Greenwich Royals 5 Shayla Sutton Maidstone
Place 12 Yo Name Club Place 12 Yo Name Club
1 James Page Herne Bay 1 Annabella Cottrell Greenwich Royals
2 Harry Gallagher-Franci Greenwich Royals 2 Erin O'Hara Saxon Crown
2 Niccolo Cavasino Orpington Ojays 3 Aimee Thatcher Black Lion
4 Zack Connor Thanet Swim 4 Ella-Louise Doyle Greenwich Royals
5 Thomas Boyce Tonbridge 5 Devon Thrower Thanet Swim
Place 13 Yo Name Club Place 13 yo Name Club
1 Nathaniel Turner Dover Life Guard 1 Eve Peel Orpington Ojays
2 George Willis Dartford District 2 Madison Williams Saxon Crown
3 Daniel Oliver Gravesend & Northfleet 3 Ellie Blaney Orpington Ojays
4 Jacob Andrew Thanet Swim 4 Katherine Sharp Dover Life Guard
5 Reggie Smith Ashford Town 5 Ellie Brown Orpington Ojays
Place 14 Yo Name Club Place 14 yo Name Club
1 Dominic Morgan Edenbridge 1 Milly Roe Thanet Swim
2 Samuel Jack City of Canterbury 2 Christy Barker Orpington Ojays
3 Jack Rivers Dover Life Guard 3 Erin McDowell-Austin Ashford Town
4 Jack Cheverst Black Lion 4 Blythe Jolley-Ellis Orpington Ojays
5 Oscar Siverland-Bishop Larkfield 5 Leah Collier Orpington Ojays


Kent County Amateur Swimming Association Swim England Affiliated County Swim England South East London Swimming Swim England British Swimming British Swimming Swimline Child Protection in Sport Unit