Girls Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Tamara-Elisa ELLIOTT10Beckenham 39.18   
2.Charlotte HOOK10Sevenoaks 41.58   
3.Lauren WILIAMS10Saxon Crown 41.62   
4.Aimee SWAISLAND10Maidstone 42.36   
5.Sophie BOYLE10Black Lion 42.38   
6.Harriet BOURNES10Black Lion 42.41   
7.Amber BUTLER10Herne Bay 42.92   
8.Bethan DAVIES10Bexley 42.95   
9.Ciara SAVELL10Black Lion 43.34   
10.Gabrielle DE SOUZA JAC10Erith & Dist 43.35   
11.Georgia BURDETT10Erith & Dist 43.43   
12.Natalie SMITH10Greenw Bo Ma 43.55   
13.Ellie HAZELL10Orpington OJ 43.57   
14.Claire DAY10RTW Monson 43.78   
15.Duyen NGUYEN10Beckenham 44.01   
16.Katrina GJERTSEN10Bexley 44.43   
17.Charlotte SCHOLES10RTW Monson 44.70   
18.Jade DIXON10Bexley 44.83   
19.Lily WHITEHEAD10Thanet Swim 45.26   
20.Olivia GARVIN10Beckenham 45.53   
21.Kara SALIH10Greenw Bo Ma 45.58   
22.Emma JOHNSON10Black Lion 45.86   
23.Georgina JUDGE10Herne Bay 46.21   
24.Samantha GOODWIN10Herne Bay 46.42   
25.Jessie OLIVER10Greenwich 46.48   
26.Alice KILLICK10RTW Monson 46.54   
27.Charlotte WALKER10Co Cant'bury 46.63   
28.Honor KINGSLEY SMITH10Black Lion 46.80   
29.Anna HIDE10Thanet Swim 47.08   
30.Alexandra HORTON10Tonbridge 47.53   
31.Sophia DOLLAY10Bexley 47.67   
32.Erin KENNEALLY10Thanet Swim 47.70   
33.Lucy DAVIDSON10Co Cant'bury 47.71   
34.Jessica REECE10Beckenham 47.81   
35.Samantha ALLEN10Thanet Swim 47.89   
36.Jade LUCAS10Erith & Dist 48.18   
37.Chloe MANCINI10Bexley 48.43   
38.Holly METCALF10RTW Monson 48.46   
39.Beatrice LEVER10Thanet Swim 48.47   
40.Jasmine LAMBERT10RTW Monson 48.84   
41.Charlotte BURROWS10Co Cant'bury 48.92   
42.Larissa JUDGE10Herne Bay 49.12   
43.Rosie FENTON10RTW Monson 49.62   
44.Philippa LANG10Black Lion 49.63   
45.Ainhoa LUQUE10Greenwich 49.88   
46.Chloe WALLER10Bexley 49.89   
47.Emma NESEYIF10Maidstone 50.85   
48.Georgina ALLINGTON10RTW Monson 51.77   
49.Sarah EXALL10RTW Monson 54.47   
 Callie-Ann WARRINGTON10Maidstone DQ S-   
 Zainab LAWAL10Greenwich DQ T-1L   

Disqualification Codes

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Isabelle BOOTH11Sevenoaks 37.27   
2.Emily WOOD11Ashford Town 38.63   
3.Fay GIBSON11Orpington OJ 39.16   
4.Jordan WYLDE11Bexley 39.33   
5.Niamh MARTIN11Bexley 40.11   
6.Francesca GRIFFIN11Black Lion 40.46   
7.Amelia HARDING11Sevenoaks 40.81   
8.Natasha HAINSWORTH11Beckenham 41.17   
9.Isobel FRY11Co Cant'bury 41.25   
10.Elleanor POTTER11Black Lion 41.73   
11.Emily COOPER11Black Lion 41.80   
12.Phoebe HELDER11Saxon Crown 41.82   
13.Natalie SMITH11Gravesend 41.86   
14.Isabelle JOHNSON11Maidstone 41.90   
15.Evangeline WALSH11Gravesend 42.16   
16.Hannah DENNY11Thanet Swim 42.33   
17.Lily WYLIE11Greenw Bo Ma 42.35   
18.Natalie FRENCH11Bromley 42.42   
19.Victoria CHAMPS11Co Cant'bury 43.30   
20.Daniella SHIPLEY11Orpington OJ 43.60   
21.Abbey WALLIS11Black Lion 43.62   
22.Katherine TAYLOR11Orpington OJ 43.72   
23.Lucie ROWSELL11Bexley 44.04   
24.Abbie COLLINS11Black Lion 44.06   
25.April OCKWELL11Beckenham 44.50   
26.Jasmine ARNOLD11Black Lion 44.56   
27.Jeyda MEHMET11Bexley 44.86   
28.Isobel YEWMAN11Bromley 45.35   
29.Maria LUQUE11Greenwich 45.36   
30.Ailsa MACRAE11Thanet Swim 45.64   
31.Ellie QUINN11Bromley 45.82   
32.Lucy KEARNEY11Greenwich 45.93   
33.Holly GORDON11Sevenoaks 46.26   
34.Eliza PRENTICE11Orpington OJ 46.88   
35.Georgina WARD11Bromley 46.90   
36.Katherine CURTIS11Greenw Bo Ma 47.38   
37.Jessica MILLER11RTW Monson 47.39   
38.Zoe PARKER11Gravesend 47.51   
39.Chloe RAYNER11Greenwich 47.81   
40.Emily SHARKEY11Herne Bay 48.00   
41.Olivia CORBETT-SMITH11Erith & Dist 48.70   
42.Adele JAMES11Herne Bay 49.83   
43.Katherine ALLEN11Herne Bay 50.48   
44.Poppy MANSER11Herne Bay 51.31   
45.Rachel ADAMS11Maidstone 51.79   
46.Megan BAILEY11Tonbridge 55.74   

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Katie WILLSON12Gravesend 37.71   
2.Kate RIDLEY12Orpington OJ 37.94   
3.Alexandra SCOTT12Ashford Town 38.25   
4.Sophie TAYLOR12Maidstone 39.64   
5.Isabelle MINTER-PAYE12Orpington OJ 39.96   
6.Louisa KNIGHT12Bromley 40.27   
7.Anastasia NICHOLL-PIER12Black Lion 40.59   
8.Esme HAM12Sevenoaks 40.63   
9.Chloe DOBB12Bromley 40.65   
10.Jade HEWITT12Bromley 40.87   
11.Francesca KINGSTON12Saxon Crown 41.63   
12.Ellen SHIPTON12Herne Bay 41.79   
13.Abbie MCMASTER12RTW Monson 42.01   
14.Katherine LUCKHURST12Maidstone 42.63   
15.Leila BERNSTEIN12Beckenham 42.69   
16.Ellie ALLEN12Co Cant'bury 42.71   
17.Charlotte STOCKER12RTW Monson 43.34   
18.Gemma PACKMAN12Herne Bay 43.65   
19.Danielle BUSHELL12Herne Bay 43.93   
20.Imogen LANG12Black Lion 44.68   
21.Phoebe GRACE12Ashford Town 46.07   
22.Sanchez SEAGROVE-CASTL12Co Cant'bury 46.11   
23.Isobel SPARKS12Black Lion 46.26   

UP