Girls 09/14 Yrs 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Maria EVANS9Dover Life 2:42.19  322 ---
2.Lydia MITCHELL9Beckenham 2:52.66  266 ---
3.Nicole PALMER-JONES9Thanet Swim 2:58.61  241 3:04.43--
4.Georgina BAXTER-SMITH9Orpington OJ 3:04.43  219 ---

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Tiegan CHILD10Bexley 2:23.82  461 ---
2.Vita MILANA10Sevenoaks 2:33.99  376 ---
3.Francesca WHITING10Sevenoaks 2:34.58  371 ---
4.Lauren ASEKOME10Maidstone 2:35.65  364 ---
5.Olivia MILES10Thanet Swim 2:39.94  335 ---
6.Matilda JARVIS10Gwich Royals 2:42.43  320 ---
7.Poppy HOLMES10Sevenoaks 2:42.83  318 ---
8.Vaidehi PATEL10Beckenham 2:43.26  315 ---
9.Hannah O'FLYNN10Gwich Royals 2:43.63  313 ---
10.Matilda DURRANT10Beachfield 2:48.04  289 ---

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Maisie MACARTNEY11Thanet Swim 2:18.23  520 ---
2.Lauren BRADDON11Black Lion 2:22.93  470 ---
3.Shannon DALLIGAN11Bexley 2:23.29  466 ---
4.Robyn MOON11Thanet Swim 2:23.69  463 ---
5.Daisy ANDERSON11Dartford 2:25.22  448 ---
6.Poppy CARR11Dover Life 2:28.65  418 ---
7.Natasha HAMILTON-WALKE11Sevenoaks 2:29.48  411 ---
8.Erin HUMPHREYS11Maidstone 2:30.54  402 ---
9.Raphaela PAPA-ADAMS11Thanet Swim 2:33.80  377 ---

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Caitlin FEARON12RTW Monson 2:09.99  625 ---
2.Bethan DAVIES12Bexley 2:15.80  548 ---
3.Tamara-Elisa ELLIOTT12Beckenham 2:16.65  538 ---
4.Imogen HAWKINS12Sevenoaks 2:17.76  525 ---
5.Ruby WATERS12Beckenham 2:19.28  508 ---
6.Katie ISAACS12Black Lion 2:19.66  504 ---
7.Hannah WAIN12Dover Life 2:19.80  502 ---
8.Ninah STRYDOM12Sevenoaks 2:20.34  497 ---
9.Lily SNELL12Orpington OJ 2:20.85  491 ---
10.Samantha ALLEN12Thanet Swim 2:21.26  487 ---
11.Elloise CLEMENTS12Thanet Swim 2:21.36  486 ---
12.Kate GRANT12Beckenham 2:21.39  486 ---
13.Jade COATSWORTH12Sevenoaks 2:23.71  462 ---
14.Holly THOMSON-FROST12Sevenoaks 2:24.84  452 ---

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Isabella WOODS13Sevenoaks 2:09.56  631 ---
2.Sophie LEWIS WARD13Beckenham 2:13.01  583 ---
3.Hannah DENNY13Thanet Swim 2:15.58  551 ---
4.Anna BROOMFIELD13Black Lion 2:16.02  545 ---
5.Sabrina SINHA13Beckenham 2:16.51  540 ---
6.Isabelle BOOTH13Sevenoaks 2:18.98  511 ---
7.Niamh MARTIN13Bexley 2:19.13  510 ---
8.Georgia MILES13Margate 2:19.20  509 ---
9.Daniella SHIPLEY13Orpington OJ 2:21.42  485 ---
10.Charlotte HOOK13Sevenoaks 2:22.90  470 ---

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Sophie WALLER14Dover Life 2:08.40  649 ---
2.Charlotte CHAPMAN14RTW Monson 2:12.85  585 ---
3.Sarah KEW14Sevenoaks 2:13.52  577 ---
4.Ashley HAMILTON14Beckenham 2:14.20  568 ---
5.Georgia GARDINER14Co Cant'bury 2:15.36  553 ---
6.Nicole PARISH14Black Lion 2:16.15  544 ---
7.Francesca GRIFFIN14Black Lion 2:16.27  542 ---
8.Kate RIDLEY14Orpington OJ 2:17.25  531 ---
9.Becky MONAGHAN14Sevenoaks 2:17.36  530 ---
10.Eleanor WEYMOUTH14Co Cant'bury 2:17.75  525 ---
11.Sophie CARD14Dover Life 2:19.60  505 ---
12.Isabelle MINTER-PAYE14Orpington OJ 2:20.20  498 ---

UP