Girls 09/14 Yrs 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Maria EVANS9Dover Life 3:03.28  280 43.311:29.912:18.86
2.Amelia CHILDS9Sevenoaks 3:07.15  263 44.041:31.642:21.04
3.Nicole PALMER-JONES9Thanet Swim 3:17.40  224 46.031:35.842:27.65
4.Grace O'BRIEN9Beckenham 3:20.19  215 47.251:38.002:30.88
5.Phoebe MOON9Thanet Swim 3:37.37  168 51.691:48.212:43.58

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Tiegan CHILD10Bexley 2:42.28  404 38.861:20.642:02.51
2.Vita MILANA10Sevenoaks 2:52.56  336 40.691:24.142:09.30
3.Lauren ASEKOME10Maidstone 2:54.45  325 40.601:25.692:11.08
4.Francesca WHITING10Sevenoaks 2:54.63  324 41.781:25.742:11.17
5.Vaidehi PATEL10Beckenham 2:57.47  309 39.961:25.792:13.18
6.Ellie WALLER10Black Lion 2:58.53  303 42.961:29.272:16.10
7.Poppy HOLMES10Sevenoaks 2:58.84  302 42.601:28.852:14.77
 Matilda JARVIS10Gwich Royals DQ T-6L       

Disqualification Codes

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Lauren BRADDON11Black Lion 2:30.88  503 35.531:13.261:52.50
2.Maisie MACARTNEY11Thanet Swim 2:39.27  428 37.701:18.261:59.76
3.Ella RYAN11RTW Monson 2:41.12  413 38.451:19.802:01.85
4.Daisy ANDERSON11Dartford 2:43.86  393 38.061:20.072:02.90
5.Natasha HAMILTON-WALKE11Sevenoaks 2:46.10  377 39.951:22.132:05.22
6.Hope PAICE11Maidstone 2:47.02  371 39.811:23.072:06.77
7.Poppy CARR11Dover Life 2:47.74  366 38.301:21.432:05.27
8.Erin HUMPHREYS11Maidstone 2:48.13  363 37.981:20.932:04.79
9.Bethany HOOK11Sevenoaks 2:49.31  356 40.471:23.612:07.12

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Tamara-Elisa ELLIOTT12Beckenham 2:24.54  572 33.751:10.391:47.87
2.Imogen HAWKINS12Sevenoaks 2:26.35  551 35.021:11.981:49.61
3.Bethan DAVIES12Bexley 2:26.58  549 33.331:10.591:48.17
4.Caitlin FEARON12RTW Monson 2:30.27  509 35.721:14.211:52.99
5.Hannah WAIN12Dover Life 2:33.91  474 36.031:15.021:54.80
6.Ruby WATERS12Beckenham 2:34.53  468 36.221:15.571:55.44
7.Ninah STRYDOM12Sevenoaks 2:35.20  462 35.861:14.731:55.01
8.Ciara SAVELL12Black Lion 2:38.43  434 37.311:17.691:58.35
9.Jade COATSWORTH12Sevenoaks 2:39.51  426 36.741:17.251:59.93
10.Chloe PARKINSON12Thanet Swim 2:40.44  418 39.021:19.562:00.52
11.Katie LONDESBROUGH12Black Lion 2:41.17  413 38.261:19.382:00.75
12.Faith OCKWELL12Beckenham 2:41.41  411 38.311:20.092:01.64
13.Elloise CLEMENTS12Thanet Swim 2:42.21  405 37.351:18.412:00.76
14.Samantha ALLEN12Thanet Swim 2:43.10  398 39.431:21.462:03.40
15.Lucy DAVIDSON12Co Cant'bury 2:43.45  396 39.061:20.052:01.81
16.Alexandra CHEESEMAN12Bromley 2:44.79  386 38.161:20.002:03.30
17.Katja BIGGS12Beckenham 2:45.01  384 39.461:21.202:03.89
18.Rosanna ARNOLD12Maidstone 2:45.38  382 40.621:23.772:06.08
19.Alice MILLS12Sevenoaks 2:46.08  377 39.361:21.942:04.63
20.Honor KINGSLEY SMITH12Black Lion 2:46.25  376 40.521:23.292:05.80
21.Margo KOETS12Co Cant'bury 2:49.50  355 40.191:22.752:06.88
22.Anna BAYLEY12RTW Monson 2:50.45  349 38.511:21.572:06.63
 Holly THOMSON-FROST12Sevenoaks DNC       

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Sophie LEWIS WARD13Beckenham 2:23.70  582 34.351:11.141:47.59
2.Isabella WOODS13Sevenoaks 2:27.34  540 33.741:10.661:49.40
3.Isabelle BOOTH13Sevenoaks 2:28.77  525 34.661:12.241:50.84
4.Anna BROOMFIELD13Black Lion 2:29.97  512 34.291:12.061:51.26
5.Holly GORDON13Sevenoaks 2:32.53  487 35.211:14.241:54.13
6.Fay GIBSON13Orpington OJ 2:35.34  461 35.241:14.011:55.10
7.Verity ADAMS13Maidstone 2:36.38  452 35.611:14.891:55.94
8.Ellie ABELA13Black Lion 2:36.39  452 37.091:16.491:56.46
9.Zelie QUINN13Dover Life 2:36.64  449 36.071:15.611:56.70
10.Georgia COLLETT13Maidstone 2:38.29  436 37.271:17.861:59.00
11.Charlotte HOOK13Sevenoaks 2:38.93  430 36.921:16.821:58.42

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Savanna JEMMETT14RTW Monson 2:19.44  637 32.471:07.571:43.96
2.Sarah KEW14Sevenoaks 2:25.78  558 32.821:09.331:47.28
3.Sophie WALLER14Dover Life 2:27.01  544 35.631:12.801:49.82
4.Becky MONAGHAN14Sevenoaks 2:29.24  520 35.131:12.451:50.92
5.Francesca GRIFFIN14Black Lion 2:30.42  508 35.461:13.621:52.45
6.Charlotte CHAPMAN14RTW Monson 2:32.67  485 35.631:14.431:53.83
7.Alexandra SCOTT14Ashford Town 2:32.80  484 35.141:14.111:53.96
8.Shannon ELVY14Black Lion 2:35.13  463 36.491:15.991:56.23
9.Eleanor WEYMOUTH14Co Cant'bury 2:35.56  459 37.371:16.391:56.11
10.Sophie CARD14Dover Life 2:38.04  438 37.441:17.681:58.73
11.Lauren PALMER-JONES14Thanet Swim 2:38.12  437 36.891:17.151:58.52
12.Amy FARTHING14Dartford 2:44.90  385 37.521:18.192:00.85

UP