Boys 9/14 yrs 200m Backstroke HDW - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Joshua JONES9Thanet Swim 3:21.39 160 49.161:39.982:32.27
 Alfie HERRINGTON9Dover Life DQ T-2L      

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Takudzwanshe CHAZA10Gravesend 2:42.58 305 38.181:20.362:03.33
2.Benjamin TRITTON10Maidstone 2:52.65 255 40.451:25.822:11.63
3.Sebastian STEWART10Orpington OJ 2:57.53 234 41.341:27.282:13.99
4.Alexander IRELAND10Bromley 2:58.67 230 42.451:28.852:14.57
5.Benjam N WHITE10Maidstone 2:59.92 225 41.451:27.562:15.07
6.Antony WILSON10Orpington OJ 3:02.55 215 42.281:30.012:17.04
7.Oliver ATKINSON10Bexley 3:03.18 213 42.931:29.792:17.11
8.Zachary COTTON10Larkfield 3:06.44 202 42.911:29.892:18.36
 Henry RENNOLLS10Greenwich DQ T-2L      

Disqualification Codes

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jamie O'CONNOR11Thanet Swim 2:26.33 419 35.651:13.731:51.23
2.Michael JACOBS11Orpington OJ 2:35.80 347 35.671:15.531:56.97
3.HAMISH JOHNSTONE11Sevenoaks 2:42.98 303 37.471:19.382:01.61
4.Andrew JESSOP11Sevenoaks 2:44.33 295 39.611:22.812:05.03
5.George CASEY11Co Cant'bury 2:45.26 290 39.571:21.442:03.50
6.Jack TODD11Gravesend 2:47.36 280 39.891:22.952:07.76
7.Callum RAYMENT11Bexley 2:49.30 270 40.321:24.112:08.84
8.Louis THOMAS11Thanet Swim 2:52.03 257 40.281:24.422:09.04
9.Joseph WHITE11Greenwich 2:53.47 251 42.211:26.992:11.30
10.James VICK11Erith & Dist 3:00.52 223 42.291:29.112:15.49
 Oliver RANDALL11Orpington OJ DQ T-4L      

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Harry BRADFORD12Thanet Swim 2:27.11 412 33.971:11.711:50.27
2.Jordan HONOUR12Thanet Swim 2:27.28 411 34.781:12.451:50.84
3.Alexander WILMSHURST12Thanet Swim 2:31.64 376 35.871:14.441:53.53
4.Curtis TILBURY12Co Cant'bury 2:37.97 333 37.061:17.261:58.77
5.Joshua DUNK12Thanet Swim 2:38.94 327 37.981:19.321:59.68
6.Joshua HARRISON12RTW Monson 2:41.69 310 38.451:21.292:03.32
7.Edward KIRKPATRICK12Thanet Swim 2:43.53 300 39.421:20.822:02.30
8.Daniel JONES12Thanet Swim 2:48.29 275 41.491:24.322:07.37
9.George HINTON12RTW Monson 2:50.33 265 39.131:22.852:08.15

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kunmi OGUNFEIBO13Beckenham 2:14.40 540 30.611:04.401:39.36
2.Ben EVANS13Thanet Swim 2:18.12 498 32.761:08.171:43.77
3.Henry CHOONG13Sevenoaks 2:18.24 497 32.381:07.561:43.36
4.Luke DE CLERK13Gravesend 2:21.94 459 31.751:07.481:45.07
5.Fred BIGGS13Sevenoaks 2:29.42 393 34.861:12.951:51.85
6.Connor LOWRY13Gravesend 2:30.52 385 33.831:11.801:51.76
7.Jordan SMITH13Saxon Crown 2:32.36 371 34.601:13.071:52.89
8.Dominic MATTHEWS13Thanet Swim 2:34.02 359 35.691:14.881:54.84
9.Thomas SLATER13Ashford Town 2:35.40 349 36.171:15.961:56.05
10.Folarin OGUNSOLA13Co Cant'bury 2:39.31 324 35.171:14.561:57.48
 Joseph GASTER13Orpington OJ DQ T-1L      

Disqualification Codes

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Timothy ADELANI14Beckenham 2:17.45 505 31.241:05.821:41.66
2.Kyriacos PAPA-ADAMS14Thanet Swim 2:17.60 504 32.651:07.621:43.48
3.Nathan MARSH14Sevenoaks 2:22.20 456 33.901:09.781:46.80
4.Joe ERB14Greenw Bo Ma 2:22.26 456 33.701:09.211:45.89
5.Evan WATERS14Dover Life 2:23.69 442 33.381:09.431:46.80
6.Benjamin POND14Thanet Swim 2:24.57 434 32.311:08.231:46.36
7.Billy-Ray PALMER14Thanet Swim 2:25.21 428 34.141:10.581:48.15
8.Louis PHILLIPS14Beckenham 2:25.93 422 33.981:11.331:48.85
9.Calum RYAN14RTW Monson 2:25.95 422 33.881:10.521:48.77

UP