Kent County Championships         Saturday 23rd  March 2002

Session 11 at Tunbridge Wells                  Start 14.00

 

 

 

EVENT 190 GIRLS 14-18yrs 200m BUTTERFLY HDW

 

EQT:  14yrs-2.50.00  15yrs-2.48.00  16yrs-2.48.00  17/18yrs-2.45.00

EBP:  14yrs-2.28.59 Cassandra Smith RTWS 1997

            15yrs-2.29.80 Katie Whitnall DLCS 2000

            16yrs-2.22.10 Joanne Mullins OOJS 1999

             17/18yrs-2.29.34 Joanne Scott BEXS 2001

 

14 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Courtney Carter

(88)

BEKS

2:37.43

564*

2.

Alexandra Kidd

(88)

OOJS

2:37.78

560*

3.

Jade Eagland

(88)

DSDS

2:49.65

451*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:50.00 ******

4.

Tyne Price

(88)

BEKS

2:53.01

424*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

15 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Katie Reader

(87)

MARS

2:35.04

589*

2.

Michelle Hogben

(87)

ASHS

2:41.66

522*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

16 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Katie Bowman

(86)

OOJS

2:26.25

692*

2.

Stephanie Howard

(86)

CANS

2:26.94

683*

3.

Emily Bone

(86)

RTWS

2:38.67

551*

4.

Sophie Moore

(86)

CANS

2:39.25

546*

5.

Helen Pinkess

(86)

DSDS

2:46.51

478*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Kaira Redman

(84)

DLCS

2:33.96

601*

2.

Pippa Clarke

(85)

BLAS

2:38.38

554*

3.

Katherine Smith

(85)

CANS

2:38.66

551*

4.

Faye Gardiner

(85)

HNBS

2:41.71

522*

             

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

EVENT 191 MENS OPEN/JNR 400m IND. MEDLEY HDW

 

EQT:  Junior-5.15.00  Open-4.36.64

EBP:  Junior-4.39.26 Russell Stapleton BEKS 1986

           Open-4.36.64 Simon Shering DSDS 1998

 

  

 

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

No swimmers

 

 

 

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Darren Chappell

(84)

BEXS

4:56.66

629*

2.

Kevin Arundell

(78)

GRMS

4:58.87

616*

  Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 192 GIRLS 11-13yrs 200m IND.MEDLEY HDW

 

EQT:  11yrs-3.15.00  12yrs-3.03.00  13yrs-2.52.60

EBP:  11yrs-2.49.13 Daisy Martin BLAS 2001

            12yrs-2.40.98 Kerry Pinington RTWS 2000

             13yrs-2.31.35 Clare Stevens RTWS 1997

 

 

11 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Ellen Gandy

(91)

BEKS

2:43.47

590      EBP

2.

Jenny Cusselle

(91)

BEXS

2:50.77

519

3.

Lucy Shilling

(91)

CANS

2:55.74

474

4.

Lauren Wraight

(91)

DLCS

2:57.47

460

5.

Liesje Van Der Velde

(91)

RTWS

3:02.74

419

6.

Lucinda Steer

(91)

BEKS

3:06.07

395

7.

Caroline Crayford

(91)

HNBS

3:06.47

392

8.

Katie Dobberson

(91)

ERIS

3:13.40

347

****** Event qualifying/standard time 03:15.00 ******

 

Bryonnie Newing

(91)

BEKS

DIS T   4L.

 

 

 

 

12 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Daisy Martin

(90)

BLAS

2:37.82

648       EBP

2.

Chloe Ross

(90)

BEXS

2:42.50

596

3.

Rhianne Anderson

(90)

CANS

2:43.97

581

4.

Kelsey McCue

(90)

BEXS

2:47.01

550

5.

Clair Robinson

(90)

HNBS

2:49.48

527

6.

Katy Little

(90)

THVS

2:53.01

495

7.

Emily Ruffle

(90)

CANS

2:54.30

484

8.

Jessica Swaden

(90)

BLAS

2:54.88

478

9.

Samantha Willey

(90)

HNBS

2:56.16

468

10.

Siusi Power

(90)

CANS

2:56.26

467

 

 

 

 

13 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Jade Barclay

(89)

BEXS

2:32.61

719

2.

Cassie Donovan

(89)

BEKS

2:36.88

666

3.

Hazel Colbourne

(89)

OOJS

2:39.53

636

4.

Nathalie Cameron

(89)

SAXS

2:40.94

620

5.

Rachael Gatford

(89)

BEKS

2:41.76

611

6.

Mia Clements

(89)

DSDS

2:45.40

573

7.

Sarah Welburn

(89)

THVS

2:46.07

566

8.

Charlotte Whitlock

(89)

DSDS

2:46.11

565

9.

Georgina Campbell

(89)

BRYS

2:47.18

555

10.

Lisa Bryant

(89)

MAIS

2:47.30

553

11.

Adele Howard

(89)

BEXS

2:47.82

549

12.

Ellie Dummer

(89)

BEXS

2:52.39

505

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:52.60 ******

13.

Megan Veale

(89)

SAXS

2:54.58

486

14.

Louise Whorlow

(89)

HNBS

2:54.67

486

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 193 BOYS 11-14yrs 200m IND.MEDLEY HDW

 

EQT:  11yrs-3.15.00  12yrs-3.00.00  13yrs-2.51.30  14yrs-2.42.60

EBP:  11yrs-2.44.45 Lewis Owens THVS 1998

           12yrs-2.34.83 Lewis Owens THVS 1999

           13yrs-2.24.65 Matthew Cox BEKS 1994

           14yrs-2.19.28 Matthew Cox BEKS 1995

 

11 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Angus Hewett

(91)

CANS

2:53.71

350

2.

Karl Botha

(91)

ASHS

2:56.56

330

3.

Conor Rourke

(91)

HNBS

2:58.67

317

4.

Daniel Crisp

(91)

HNBS

3:00.38

306

5.

Ricky Outhwaite

(91)

BEKS

3:02.25

295

6.

Matthew Davies

(91)

HNBS

3:03.70

286

7.

Lewis Bradley

(91)

DLCS

3:04.86

280

8.

Nicholas Bagnall

(91)

DSDS

3:13.89

234

****** Event qualifying/standard time 03:15.00 ******

9.

Nathan Ingleston

(91)

FOLS

3:16.15

223

 

 

 

 

12 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Jack Legon

(90)

BEXS

2:47.02

399

2.

Nick Devine

(90)

HNBS

2:51.22

367

3.

Joshua Lawless

(90)

BEXS

2:52.60

357

4.

Matthew Slade

(90)

BLAS

2:55.40

337

****** Event qualifying/standard time 03:00.00 ******

5.

Keiran Holder

(90)

RTWS

3:02.25

294

 

Xavier Mohammed

(90)

BRYS

DNF

                                                        

 

 

 

 

13 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Matthew Shead

(89)

BEXS

2:26.48

595

2.

Robert Shaw

(89)

BEKS

2:38.06

472

3.

Jonathan Booton

(89)

OOJS

2:40.94

446

4.

Clive Bates

(89)

ASHS

2:41.67

440

5.

Alastair Walker

(89)

DLCS

2:43.40

425

6.

Kristian Glenny

(89)

SAXS

2:44.21

418

7.

Daniel Browne

(89)

OOJS

2:46.31

401

8.

Jamie Dinler

(89)

OOJS

2:49.96

373

9.

Andrew Ghagan

(89)

DSDS

2:50.73

367

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:51.30 ******

10.

Robert Jones

(89)

BEKS

2:52.64

353

 

 

 

 

14 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

James Clarke

(88)

CANS

2:18.99

676     EBP

2.

Joshua Maley

(88)

CANS

2:25.75

592

3.

Robert Saunders

(88)

BEXS

2:27.43

572

4.

Stuart Robinson

(88)

BEKS

2:27.70

569

5.

Daniel Jacobs

(88)

HNBS

2:28.67

558

6.

Matthew Hinton

(88)

RTWS

2:32.08

522

7.

James Spear

(88)

MARS

2:32.13

521

8.

Edward Humphrey

(88)

RTWS

2:33.34

509

9.

Tony Evans

(88)

GRMS

2:33.73

505

10.

Chris Terry

(88)

HNBS

2:42.25

427

 

 

 

 

EVENT 194 LADIES OPEN/JNR 50m BACKSTROKE

 

EQT:  Junior-34.00  Open-33.50

EBP:  Junior-32.11 Marie Heselden OOJS 2001

           Open-31.46 Clare Stevens RTWS 2001

 

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Kirsty Sykes

(86)

HNBS

31.59

707*    EBP

2.

Sarah Hodge

(85)

DSDS

31.75

698*

3.

Kerry Pinington

(88)

RTWS

32.49

656*

4.

Lyndsey Paget

(84)

RTWS

33.47

604*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Kirsty Sykes

(86)

HNBS

31.59

707*

2.

Kerry Pinington

(88)

RTWS  

32.49

656*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 195 BOYS 15-18yrs 400m IND. MEDLEY HDW

 

EQT:  15yrs-5.30.00  16yrs-5.15.00  17/18yrs-5.15.00

EBP:  15yrs-4.54.17 Mark Lewis SAXS 1998

           16yrs-4.48.65 Mark Lewis SAXS 1999

           17/18yrs-4.43.30 Mark Lewis SAXS 2001

 

 

 

15 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Lewis Owens

(87)

CANS

5:03.89

588*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

16 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Christopher Scott

(86)

BEXS

4:55.10

638*

2.

Paul Mannering

(86)

BLAS

5:07.46

569*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 05:15.00 ******

3.

Thomas Joyce

(86)

SAXS

5:23.52

490*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Darren Chappell

(84)

BEXS

4:42.29

719*    EBP

2.

Craig Simmons

(85)

DLCS

4:49.55

672*

3.

Andrew Hampshire

(84)

MAIS

4:57.58

624*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 196 GIRLS 12-13yrs 100m BREASTROKE HDW

 

EQT:  12yrs-1.33.00  13yrs-1.30.00

EBP:  12yrs-1.22.72 Laura McConnachie RTWS 1997

            13yrs-1.19.74 Katy Howes BEXS 2000

 

12 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Daisy Martin

(90)

BLAS

1:26.87

539

2.

Victoria MacPherson

(90)

BEKS

1:29.00

502

3.

Jodie Cousins

(90)

BEXS

1:29.62

491

4.

Rebecca Hill

(90)

CANS

1:29.77

488

5.

Jessica Swaden

(90)

BLAS

1:30.04

483

6.

Clair Robinson

(90)

HNBS

1:31.90

453

6.

Melanie Richardson

(90)

FOLS

1:31.90

453

****** Event qualifying/standard time 01:33.00 ******

8.

Rachel Long

(90)

FOLS

1:33.47

428

9.

Jasmine Ziaian

(90)

BEKS

1:33.67

426

 

 

 

 

13 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Rachael Gatford

(89)

BEKS

1:21.37

654

2.

Mia Clements

(89)

DSDS

1:21.83

644

3.

Jade Barclay

(89)

BEXS

1:25.08

575

4.

Cassie Donovan

(89)

BEKS

1:25.16

573

5.

Ashleigh Stevenson

(89)

DLCS

1:25.52

567

6.

Nathalie Cameron

(89)

SAXS

1:27.20

534

7.

Sarah Welburn

(89)

THVS

1:27.23

533

8.

Abigail Sturgeon

(89)

HNBS

1:27.94

521

****** Event qualifying/standard time 01:30.00 ******

9.

Emma Rukin

(89)

RTWS

1:31.05

467

10.

Rosa Geroski

(89)

GRMS

1:32.64

442

11.

Amy Warmington

(89)

MAIS

1:33.22

433

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 197 LADIES OPEN/JNR 200m IND.MEDLEY HDW

 

EQT:  Junior-2.38.00  Open-2.36.00

EBP:  Junior-2.18.65 Joanne Mullins OOJS 1999

            Open-2.15.19 Zara Long BEKS 1991

 

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Katie Bowman

(86)

OOJS

2:29.52

700*

2.

Kerry Pinington

(88)

RTWS

2:31.75

673* 

3.

Kirsty Sykes

(86)

HNBS

2:32.69

662*

4.

Stephanie Howard

(86)

CANS

2:33.58

652*

5.

Emily Bone

(86)

RTWS

2:36.88

614* 

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:38.00 ******

6.

Kate Mansfield

(86)

DLCS

2:38.78

594*

7.

Alex Connell

(87)

DSDS

2:40.20

579*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Marie Heselden

(85)

OOJS

2:24.48

766*

2.

Katie Bowman

(86)

OOJS

2:29.52

700*

3.

Kerry Pinington

(88)

RTWS

2:31.75

673*

4.

Kirsty Sykes

(86)

HNBS

2:32.69

662*

5.

Sarah Clark

(82)

BEKS

2:33.09

657*

6.

Stephanie Howard

(86)

CANS

2:33.58

652*

7.

Leanne Hunt

(84)

RTWS

2:34.17

645*

8.

Joanne Scott

(83)

DSDS

2:35.24

633*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:36.00 ******

9.

Emily Bone

(86)

RTWS

2:36.88

614* 

10.

Sarah Bedford

(85)

BEKS

2:37.67

606*

11.

Kaira Redman

(84)

DLCS

2:38.61

596*

12.

Kate Mansfield

(86)

DLCS

2:38.78

594*

13.

Alex Connell

(87)

DSDS

2:40.20

579*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

EVENT 198 MENS OPEN/JNR 100m BUTTERFLY

 

EQT:  Junior-1.08.00  Open-1.04.00

EBP:  Junior-58.76 Peter Chick BEKS 1989

           Open-55.21 David Bennett BEKS 2001

 

 

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

David Bennett

(81)

BEKS

59.93

679*

2.

Paul Hancock

(79)

HYTS

1:00.45

664*

3.

Tom Harnett

(82)

BEKS

1:00.47

663*

4.

Darren Chappell

(84)

BEXS

1:00.54

661*

5.

Chris Hawes

(82)

BEKS

1:00.72

656*

6.

Gareth Steed

(81)

DLCS

1:00.91

650*

7.

Tom Allen

(84)

GRMS

1:01.06

646*

8.

Matt Doyle

(83)

DSDS

1:01.21

641*

9.

Kevin Arundell

(78)

GRMS

1:01.23

641*

10.

Richard Coley

(87)

CANS

1:01.99

619*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 01:04.00 ******

11.

Carl McGregor

(85)

HNBS

1:05.61

526*

12.

Jamie Lovett

(86)

THVS

1:07.62

481*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Richard Coley

(87)

CANS

1:01.99

619*

2.

Jamie Lovett

(86)

THVS

1:07.62

481*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

EVENT 201 FINAL OF EVENT 198 MENS OPEN/JNR 100m BUTTERFLY      

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

David Bennett

(81)

BEKS

56.56

790*

2.

Tom Harnett

(82)

BEKS

59.22

701*

3.

Darren Chappell

(84)

BEXS

59.48

693*

4.

Paul Hancock

(79)

HYTS

59.49

693*

5.

Chris Hawes

(82)

BEKS

59.80

683*

6.

Gareth Steed

(81)

DLCS

1:00.02

677*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 199 BOYS 10-14yrs 200m BUTTERFLY HDW

 

EQT:  10yrs-3.30.00  11yrs-3.15.00  12yrs-3.10.00  13yrs-3.00.00  14yrs-2.50.00

EBP:  10yrs-Not established

            11yrs-3.00.78 Joshua Lawless GRMS 2001

            12yrs-2.51.11 Robert Shaw BEKS 2001

            13yrs-2.28.99 Mark Lewis SAXS 1996

             14yrs-2.17.25 Mark Lewis SAXS 1997

 

 

 

10 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Aleksander Krunic

(92)

CANS

3:11.09

308     EBP

 

 

 

 

11 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Luke Smith

(91)

CANS

2:53.07

391

2.

Angus Hewett

(91)

CANS

3:03.46

317

3.

Karl Botha

(91)

ASHS

3:06.39

299

4.

Daniel Crisp

(91)

HNBS

3:08.92

283

****** Event qualifying/standard time 03:20.00 ******

5.

Joshua Hill

(91)

GRMS

3:39.22

153

 

 

 

 

12 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Joshua Lawless

(90)

BEXS

2:39.47

485     EBP

2.

Xavier Mohammed

(90)

BRYS

2:43.73

445

3.

Jack Legon

(90)

BEXS

3:04.83

290

             

 

 

 

 

 

13 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Robert Shaw

(89)

BEKS

2:41.06

446

2.

Callum Cassidy

(89)

HNBS

2:51.34

362

3.

James Gibson

(89)

CORS

2:51.40

362

****** Event qualifying/standard time 03:05.00 ******

 

Liam Steer

(89)

DLCS

DNF

                 

             

 

 

 

 

             

 

4 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

James Clarke

(88)

CANS

2:18.26

673

2.

Tony Evans

(88)

GRMS

2:37.16

459

3.

Daniel Jacobs

(88)

HNBS

2:38.56

446

4.

Christopher Keen

(88)

DLCS

2:39.03

442

5.

Philip Chester

(88)

BLAS

2:48.56

364