Kent County Championships, Saturday 16th March 2002

Session 8 at Crystal Palace                          Start 2pm

 

EVENT 130 LADIES OPEN 4x100m MEDLEY TEAM

 

EBP:               4.28.79 Orpington Ojays 2001

Holder:            Orpington Ojays 4.28.79

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

4:34.30

2.

Bexley SC

BEXS

4:48.77

3.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

4:49.01

4.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

4:56.34

5.

RTW Monson

RTWS

4:56.53

6.

Co Canterbury

CANS

4:58.59

7.

Dover Lifeguard Club

DLCS

5:01.10

8.

Beckenham

BEKS

5:03.95

9.

Maidstone SC

MAIS

5:14.05

10.

Hythe Aqua

HYTS

5:15.75

11.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

5:42.92

 

 

EVENT 140 FINAL OF EVENT 130 LADIES OPEN 4x100m MEDLEY TEAM    

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

4:31.25

2.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

4:45.33

3.

Bexley SC

BEXS

4:48.41

4.

RTW Monson

RTWS

4:54.25

5.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

4:54.91

6.

Co Canterbury

CANS

4:58.96

7.

Dover Lifeguard Club

DLCS

4:59.56

8.

Beckenham

BEKS

5:07.70

 

 

 

 

EVENT 131 BOYS JUNIOR 4x50m FREESTYLE TEAM

 

EBP:               1.46.95 Beckenham 1998

Holder:            Thanet Swim Club 1.49.00  

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Beckenham

BEKS

1:49.95

2.

Co Canterbury

CANS

1:49.98

3.

Bexley SC

BEXS

1:51.85

4.

RTW Monson

RTWS

1:52.07

5.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

1:52.17

6.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

1:53.66

7.

Margate

MARS

1:54.37

8.

Saxon Crown

SAXS

1:55.06

9.

Sevenoaks SC

SEVS

1:59.73

10.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

2:00.12

             

 

 

EVENT 141 FINAL OF EVENT 131 BOYS JUNIOR 4x50m FREESTYLE TEAM 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Co Canterbury

CANS

1:47.36

2.

Beckenham

BEKS

1:50.05

3.

Bexley SC

BEXS

1:50.39

4.

RTW Monson

RTWS

1:51.71

5.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

1:51.98

6.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

1:53.42

7.

Saxon Crown

SAXS

1:55.48

8.

Margate

MARS

1:57.64

 

 

 

 

EVENT 132 GIRLS 13/14yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE TEAM

 

EBP:     2.00.88 Beckenham 1999

Holder:  RTW Monson 2.02.44

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:00.81     EBP

2.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:04.44

3.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:04.63

4.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

2:04.79

5.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:04.87

6.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:05.95

7.

Maidstone SC

MAIS

2:07.12

8.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

2:07.39

9.

Herne Bay L&SC

HNBS

2:07.41

10.

Bromley SC

BRYS

2:08.16

11.

Greenwich Meridian SC

GRMS

2:08.79

12.

Saxon Crown

SAXS

2:11.78

13.

Beaver Swimming Club

BEVS

2:17.28

14.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

2:17.97

15.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

2:28.55

             

 

 

EVENT 142 FINAL OF EVENT 132 GIRLS 13/14yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE TEAM

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:00.31      EBP

2.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:03.48

3.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:04.20

4.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:04.42

5.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

2:05.49

6.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

2:05.79

7.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:06.27

8.

Maidstone SC

MAIS

2:07.90

 

 

 

 

EVENT 133 BOYS 13/14yrs 4x50m MEDLEY TEAM

 

EBP:      2.09.19 Beckenham 1997

Holder:  Beckenham 2.11.73

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:10.07

2.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:10.92

3.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:11.95

4.

Herne Bay L&SC

HNBS

2:13.56

5.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

2:14.07

6.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:14.65

7.

Greenwich Meridian SC

GRMS

2:16.07

8.

Saxon Crown

SAXS

2:20.35

9.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:20.44

10.

Bromley SC

BRYS

2:21.17

11.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

2:21.84

12.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

2:23.26

13.

Sevenoaks SC

SEVS

2:31.48

14.

Co Rochester S&LGC

CORS

2:32.94

15.

Beaver Swimming Club

BEVS

2:35.66

16.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

2:46.09

 

 

 

 

EVENT 143 FINAL OF EVENT 133 BOYS 13/14yrs 4x50m MEDLEY TEAM   

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:07.87     EBP

2.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:09.09

3.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:10.71

4.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:11.84

5.

Herne Bay L&SC

HNBS

2:12.53

6.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

2:14.36

7.

Greenwich Meridian SC

GRMS

2:16.89

8.

Saxon Crown

SAXS

2:21.57

 

 

 

 

EVENT 134 GIRLS 15/16yrs 4x50m MEDLEY TEAM

 

EBP:    2.12.65 Black Lion 2000

Holder: Orpington Ojays 2.13.30 

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:14.39

2.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

2:18.66

3.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

2:21.07

4.

Ashford Town

ASHS

2:22.23

5.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:23.26

6.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:23.72

7.

Hythe Aqua

HYTS

2:23.75

8.

Margate

MARS

2:29.79

9.

Maidstone SC

MAIS

2:31.17

10.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

2:35.49

 

Bromley SC

BRYS

DIS SA  2L.

             

 

 

EVENT 144 FINAL OF EVENT 134 GIRLS 15/16yrs 4x50m MEDLEY TEAM  

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:12.60      EBP

2.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

2:15.73

3.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

2:20.16

4.

Ashford Town

ASHS

2:21.15

5.

Hythe Aqua

HYTS

2:21.69

6.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:23.03

7.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:26.96

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 135 BOYS 15/16yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE TEAM

 

EBP:     1.47.43 Dover Lifeguard 2000

Holder:  Black Lion 1.49.31

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Co Canterbury

CANS

1:50.26

2.

RTW Monson

RTWS

1:51.99

3.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

1:52.35

4.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

1:52.85

5.

Beckenham

BEKS

1:53.49

6.

Greenwich Meridian SC

GRMS

1:53.95

7.

Co Rochester S&LGC

CORS

1:54.09

8.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

1:54.15

9.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

1:54.30

10.

Saxon Crown

SAXS

1:55.22

11.

Maidstone SC

MAIS

1:56.05

12.

Margate

MARS

1:58.23

13.

Sevenoaks SC

SEVS

2:00.01

14.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

2:01.91

             

 

 

 

EVENT 145 FINAL OF EVENT 135 BOYS 15/16yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE TEAM

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Co Canterbury

CANS

1:47.31     EBP

2.

RTW Monson

RTWS

1:50.49

3.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

1:52.02

4.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

1:52.35

5.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

1:52.45

6.

Greenwich Meridian SC

GRMS

1:52.94

7.

Beckenham

BEKS

1:53.67

8.

Co Rochester S&LGC

CORS

1:54.00

 

 

 

EVENT 136 GIRLS 12/UNDER 4x50m FREESTYLE TEAM

 

EBP:      2.06.23 Beckenham 2001

Holder:  Beckenham 2.06.23

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:06.51

2.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:09.21

3.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:09.26

4.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

2:10.91

5.

Herne Bay L&SC

HNBS

2:17.22

6.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:19.38

7.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:20.38

8.

Saxon Crown

SAXS

2:21.41

9.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

2:22.24

10.

Bromley SC

BRYS

2:23.25

11.

Margate

MARS

2:27.62

12.

Hythe Aqua

HYTS

2:28.31

13.

Sevenoaks SC

SEVS

2:29.56

14.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

2:30.74

15.

Maidstone SC

MAIS

2:32.59

16.

Beaver Swimming Club

BEVS

2:33.43

 

 

 

 

EVENT 146 FINAL OF EVENT 136 GIRLS 12/UNDER 4x50m FREESTYLE TEAM

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:06.82

2.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:09.26

3.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:09.67

4.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

2:10.95

5.

Herne Bay L&SC

HNBS

2:15.17

6.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:19.40

7.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:20.65

8.

Saxon Crown

SAXS

2:22.47

 

 

 

 

EVENT 137 BOYS 12/UNDER 4x50m MEDLEY TEAM

 

EBP:     2.24.12 Beckenham 2001

Holder:  Beckenham 2.24.12

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:27.36

2.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:31.19

3.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:32.58

4.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

2:34.15

5.

Bromley SC

BRYS

2:36.64

6.

Herne Bay L&SC

HNBS

2:36.74

7.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

2:37.31

8.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:37.90

9.

Ashford Town

ASHS

2:40.99

10.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

2:45.40

11.

Saxon Crown

SAXS

2:49.55

12.

Sevenoaks SC

SEVS

2:53.92

13.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

2:56.90

14.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:57.00

15.

Beaver Swimming Club

BEVS

3:08.22

             

 

 

 

EVENT 147 FINAL OF EVENT 137 BOYS 12/UNDER 4x50m MEDLEY TEAM   

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:25.53

2.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:30.03

3.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

2:32.32

4.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:34.01

5.

Herne Bay L&SC

HNBS

2:36.40

6.

Bromley SC

BRYS

2:36.87

7.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:39.22

8.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

2:39.43

 

 

 

             

 

EVENT 138 GIRLS JUNIOR 4x50m MEDLEY TEAM

 

EBP:     2.11.16 Orpington Ojays 2001

Holder:  Orpington Ojays 2.11.16

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:15.02

2.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:15.36

3.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

2:17.79

4.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:18.43

5.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:18.86

6.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:19.30

7.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

2:23.60

8.

Ashford Town

ASHS

2:26.87

9.

Margate

MARS

2:28.09

10.

Hythe Aqua

HYTS

2:29.74

11.

Sevenoaks SC

SEVS

2:32.58

12.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

2:41.19

 

 

 

EVENT 148 FINAL OF EVENT 138 GIRLS JUNIOR 4x50m MEDLEY TEAM    

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

2:13.01

2.

Bexley SC

BEXS

2:14.70

3.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

2:15.64

4.

RTW Monson

RTWS

2:16.19

5.

Co Canterbury

CANS

2:18.66

6.

Beckenham

BEKS

2:22.14

7.

Black Lion SC

BLAS

2:25.42

                       

 

 

 

 

EVENT 139 MENS OPEN 4x100m FREESTYLE TEAM

 

EBP:     3.44.10 Beckenham 2001

Holder:  Beckenham 3.44.10

 

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Beckenham

BEKS

3:49.64

2.

Greenwich Meridian SC

GRMS

3:50.22

3.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

3:50.50

4.

Co Rochester S&LGC

CORS

3:51.18

5.

RTW Monson

RTWS

3:53.25

6.

Bexley SC

BEXS

3:55.07

7.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

3:55.11

8.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

3:59.23

9.

Bromley SC

BRYS

4:06.92

10.

Maidstone SC

MAIS

4:07.43

11.

Sevenoaks SC

SEVS

4:10.87

12.

Hythe Aqua

HYTS

4:12.36

13.

Eltham Stingrays

EMSS

4:33.31

 

 

 

 

EVENT 149 FINAL OF EVENT 139 MENS OPEN 4x100m FREESTYLE TEAM    

Place

Name

Club

Time

1.

Beckenham

BEKS

3:41.22      EBP

2.

Greenwich Meridian SC

GRMS

3:46.36

3.

Bexley SC

BEXS

3:47.08

4.

RTW Monson

RTWS

3:48.65

5.

Co Rochester S&LGC

CORS

3:51.29

6.

Orpington Ojays

OOJS

3:51.43

7.

Dartford Swanley

DSDS

3:58.95

8.

Erith & District SC

ERIS

3:59.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 150 GIRLS12-13yrs 800m FREESTYLE HDW

 

EQT:  12yrs-11.15.00  13yrs-10.45.00

EBP:  12yrs-10.33.30 Jade Barclay BEXS 2001

13yrs-10.25.97 Charlotte McMahon BEKS 2001

 

 

12 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Rhianne Anderson

(90)

CANS

10:09.14

635      EBP

2.

Clair Robinson

(90)

HNBS

10:30.95

574

3.

Kelsey McCue

(90)

BEXS

10:48.68

529

 

 

 

13 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Jade Barclay

(89)

BEXS

9:47.58

681 EBP

2.

Natalie Wilson

(89)

DSDS

10:30.36

559

3.

Rachael Gatford

(89)

BEKS

10:31.20

557

4.

Laura Everest

(89)

RTWS

10:44.94

523

             

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 151 GIRLS 14-18yrs 800m FREESTYLE HDW

 

EQT:  14yrs-10.15.00  15yrs-10.00.00  16yrs-10.00.00  17/18yrs-10.00.00

EBP:  14yrs-Not established  

15yrs-9.44.67 Stephanie Howard THVS 2001

16yrs-9.30.94 Katie Whitnall DLCS 2001

17/18yrs-9.20.74 Clare Stevens RTWS 2001

 

 

14 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

****** Event qualifying/standard time 10:15.00 ******

1.

Charlotte McMahon

(88)

BEKS

10:37.63

535*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

15 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

No swimmers

 

 

 

16 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Jenny Armstrong

(86)

DSDS

9:55.96

647*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 10:00.00 ******

2.

Kate Mansfield

(86)

DLCS

10:03.15

626*

3.

Rachel Houghton

(86)

DSDS

10:17.32

587*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Clare Stevens

(84)

RTWS

9.26.39

742*

2.

Katie Whitnall

(85)

DLCS

9:32.48

721*

3.

Sophie Mitchison

(85)

DLCS

9:53.37

655*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 10.00.00 *********

4.

Lyndsey Paget

(84)

RTWS

10:23.59

570*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

           

 

 

 

EVENT 152 LADIES OPEN/JNR 800m FREESTYLE HDW

 

EQT:  Junior-10.00.00  Open-10.00.00

EBP:  Junior-8.51.55 Kirsten Bunclark OOJS 1995

Open-8.49.52 Angela Pendrich BEKS 1994

 

 

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Jade Barclay

(89)

BEXS

9.47.58

 

2.

Jenny Armstrong

(86)

DSDS

9.55.96

647*

 

 

 

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

****** Event qualifying/standard time   :  .   ******

1.

Clare Stevens

(84)

RTWS

9:26.39

742*

2.

Katie Whitnall

(85)

DLCS

9.32.48

721*

3.

Jade Barclay

(89)

BEXS

9.47.58

 

4.

Sophie Mitchison

(85)

DLCS

9.53.37

655*

5.

Jenny Armstrong

(86)

DSDS

9.55.96

647*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

EVENT 153 BOYS 12yrs 800m FREESTYLE HDW

 

EQT:  12yrs-11.15.00

EBP:  12yrs-10.34.50 Scott Smith BEKS 2001

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Jack Legon

(90)

BEXS

10:29.54    

561 EBP

******* Event qualifying/standard time 11.15.00 *********

2.

Josha Lawless

(90)

BEXS

11:19.88

438

 

 

                                               

             

                                                             

 

EVENT 154 BOYS 13-14yrs 1500m FREESTYLE HDW

 

EQT:  13yrs-21.00.00  14yrs-19.55.00

EBP:  13yrs-17.58.76 James Clarke CANS 2001

           14yrs-Not established  

 

13 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

No swimmers

 

 

             

14 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

James Clarke

(88)

CANS

17:02.30

713          EBP

 

 

                                                                                     

                                                                       

 

 

EVENT 155 BOYS 15-18yrs 1500m FREESTYLE HDW

 

EQT:  15yrs-19.00.00  16yrs-18.30.00  17/18yrs-18.00.00

EBP:  15yrs-17.33.37 Paul Mannering BLAS 2001

           16yrs-17.04.35 Craig Simmons DLCS 2001

            17/18yrs-Not established

 

 

 

15 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Daniel Ritchie

(87)

THVS

17:38.76

649*

2.

Kieron Fenn

(87)

RTWS

18:10.35

598*

3.

Lawrence Sym

(87)

SAXS

18:54.12

534*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

16 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Paul Mannering

(86)

BLAS

18:23.71

578*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

****** Event qualifying/standard time   :  .   ******

1.

Darren Chappell

(84)

BEXS

16:58.84

719* EBP

2.

Craig Simmons

(85)

DLCS

17:13.68

692*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 156 MENS OPEN/JNR 1500m FREESTYLE HDW

 

EQT:  Junior-18.30.00  Open-18.00.00

EBP:  Junior-16.44.50 Adam Knight DLCS 1999

Open-16.33.70 Tony Bagnall SAXS 1996 

 

 

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

James Clarke

(88)

CANS

17.02.30

 

2.

Daniel Ritchie

(87)

THVS

17.38.36

649*

3.

Kieron Fenn

(87)

RTWS

18.10.35

598*

4.

Paul Mannering

(86)

BLAS

18.23.71

578*

 

 

 

 

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Darren Chappell

(84)

BEXS

16.58.84

719*

2.

James Clarke

(88)

CANS

17.02.30

 

3.

Craig Simmons

(85)

DLCS

17.13.68

692*

4.

Daniel Ritchie

(87)

THVS

17.38.36

649*