Saturday 2nd March 2002                     Kent County Championships

Session 3 at Kingsmead Pool Canterbury Start 2pm

 

EVENT 37 BOYS 15-18yrs 400m FREESTYLE HDW  

 

EQT:  15yrs-4.45.00  16yrs-4.40.00  17/18yrs-4.35.00

EBP:  15yrs-4.16.93 Adam Knight DLCS 1999

16yrs-4.14.63 Mark Lewis SAXS 1999

           17/18yrs-4.10.12 Adam Knight DLCS 2001

 

 

15 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Lewis Owens

(87)

CANS

4:10.73

718* EBP

2.

Daniel Ritchie

(87)

THVS

4:14.11

693*

3.

Kieron Fenn

(87)

RTWS

4:20.70

647*

4.

Lawrence Sym

(87)

SAXS

4:41.07

522*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

16 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Paul Mannering

(86)

BLAS

4:30.03

586*

2.

Alexander Spooner

(86)

OOJS

4:34.91

557*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 04:40.00 ******

3.

Gareth Evans

(86)

DSDS

4:41.64

519*

4.

Adam Terry

(86)

THVS

4:48.44

483*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Darren Chappell

(84)

BEXS

4:06.11

754* EBP

2.

Matthew Perkins

(84)

OOJS

4:06.24

753*

3.

Craig Simmons

(85)

DLCS

4:10.12

723*

4.

Adam Patterson

(85)

DLCS

4:21.94

638*

5.

Tom Allen

(84)

GRMS 4:29.61

589*

 

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 38 GIRLS 14-18yrs 100m BUTTERFLY     

 

EQT:  14yrs-1.17.95  15yrs-1.15.00 16yrs-1.16.00  17/18yrs-1.13.00

EBP:  14yrs-1.07.45 Cassandra Smith RTWS 1997

15yrs-1.06.47 Joanne Mullins OOJS 1998

16yrs-1.06.99 Emma Rickard GRMS 1992

17/18yrs-1.05.15 Charlotte Niblett DLCS 1994

 

14 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Victoria Bates

(88)

DLCS

1:13.43

533*

2.

Alexandra Kidd

(88)

OOJS

1:13.52

531*

3.

Natasha Raggett

(88)

BEKS

1:14.28

516*

4.

Carissa MacGregor

(88)

BLAS

1:14.64

508*

5.

Kerry Pinington

(88)

RTWS

1:15.17

497*

6.

Jade Eagland

(88)

DSDS

1:15.85

484*

7.

Courtney Carter

(88)

BEKS

1:16.64

469*

8.

Natalie Shilling

(88)

CANS

1:17.90

446*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 01:17.95 ******

9.

Holly Trenouth

(88)

BRYS

1:20.90

396*

  Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 46 FINAL OF EVENT 38 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Victoria Bates

(88)

DLCS

1:12.51

553*

2.

Alexandra Kidd

(88)

OOJS

1:12.58

552*

3.

Natasha Raggett

(88)

BEKS

1:14.02

521*

4.

Kerry Pinington

(88)

RTWS

1:16.06

480*

5.

Carissa MacGregor

(88)

BLAS

1:16.18

478*

6.

Jade Eagland

(88)

DSDS

1:16.63

469*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

15 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Emma Allington

(87)

RTWS

1:12.77

548*

2.

Melanie Parris

(87)

HYTS

1:13.64

529*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

EVENT 47 FINAL OF EVENT 38 GIRLS 15 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Emma Allington

(87)

RTWS

1:12.05

564*

2.

Melanie Parris

(87)

HYTS

1:13.03

542*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

16 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Kirsty Sykes

(86)

HNBS

1:08.45

651*

2.

Katie Bowman

(86)

OOJS

1:08.99

637*

3.

Stephanie Howard

(86)

CANS

1:09.77

617*

4.

Emily Bone

(86)

RTWS

1:10.32

604*

5.

Sophie Moore

(86)

CANS

1:10.50

600*

6.

Gemma Brunger

(86)

MARS

1:12.41

555*

7.

Helen Pinkess

(86)

DSDS

1:12.53

553*

8.

Jenny Armstrong

(86)

DSDS

1:13.05

541*

9.

Kathryn Liston

(86)

HYTS

1:15.16

498*

10.

Melody Scott-Boatfield

(86)

ASHS

1:15.54

490*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 01:16.00 ******

11.

Francesca Curry

(86)

RTWS

1:16.04

481*

12.

Emma Spearman

(86)

OOJS

1:16.05

480*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

EVENT 48 FINAL OF EVENT 38 GIRLS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Katie Bowman

(86)

OOJS

1:08.20

657*

2.

Kirsty Sykes

(86)

HNBS

1:08.91

639*

3.

Stephanie Howard

(86)

CANS

1:09.35

628*

4.

Sophie Moore

(86)

CANS

1:10.11

609*

5.

Emily Bone

(86)

RTWS

1:11.54

575*

6.

Gemma Brunger

(86)

MARS

1:16.04

481*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Katie Whitnall

(85)

DLCS

1:06.13

714*

2.

Clare Stevens

(84)

RTWS

1:08.54

648*

3.

Pippa Clarke

(85)

BLAS

1:09.87

615*

4.

Leanne Hunt

(84)

RTWS

1:10.51

599*

5.

Nicola Brand

(85)

BEXS

1:10.99

588*

6.

Helen Chan

(85)

OOJS

1:11.51

576*

7.

Lynsey Dovey

(85)

BEKS

1:11.89

567*

8.

Faye Gardiner

(85)

HNBS

1:12.83

546*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 01:13.00 ******

9.

Kaira Redman

(84)

DLCS

1:13.50

532*

10.

Katherine Smith

(85)

CANS

1:13.78

526*

11.

Tabitha Martin

(85)

BLAS

1:14.35

514*

12.

Sarah Hodge

(85)

DSDS

1:14.99

501*

13.

Samantha MacPherson

(85)

BEKS

1:16.37

474*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

EVENT 49 FINAL OF EVENT 38 GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY  

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Clare Stevens

(84)

RTWS

1:06.27

710*

2.

Katie Whitnall

(85)

DLCS

1:06.61

700*

3.

Pippa Clarke

(85)

BLAS

1:09.68

619*

4.

Helen Chan

(85)

OOJS

1:10.71

595*

5.

Leanne Hunt

(84)

RTWS

1:11.33

580*

6.

Nicola Brand

(85)

BEXS

1:11.86

568*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

EVENT 39 MENS OPEN/JNR 4x1L IND. MEDLEY    

 

EQT:  Junior-1.14.00  Open-1.06.00

EBP:  Junior-1.05.96 Christopher Scott BEXS 2001

Open-1.01.96 Gareth Steed DLCS 2001

 

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Tom Harnett

(82)

BEKS

1:02.47

681*

2.

Mark White

(84)

CORS

1:02.75

673*

3.

Matt Doyle

(83)

DSDS

1:02.84

671*

4.

David Bennett

(81)

BEKS

1:02.86

670*

5.

Gareth Steed

(81)

DLCS

1:02.91

669*

6.

Kevin Arundell

(78)

GRMS

1:03.38

655*

7.

Joshua McEvoy

(86)

BEKS

1:04.08

636*

8.

Paul Hancock

(79)

HYTS

1:04.23

632*

9.

Chris Hawes

(82)

BEKS

1:04.29

630*

10.

Christopher Scott

(86)

BEXS

1:05.02

610*

11.

Matthew Spurr

(81)

BEKS

1:05.25

604*

12.

Robert Spurr

(81)

BEKS

1:05.28

604*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 01:06.00 ******

13.

Charles Millen

(86)

RTWS

1:06.97

561*

14.

Daniel Jacobs

(88)

HNBS

1:08.41

606

15.

Christopher Boobier

(87)

MAIS

1:08.65

522*

16.

Stuart Robinson

(88)

BEKS

1:09.31

583

17.

Richard Jackson

(87)

CORS

1:10.67

479*

18.

Daniel Hadden

(86)

MARS

1:10.77

477*

19.

Tom Allen

(84)

GRMS

1:12.40

444*

20.

James Sanger

(87)

CORS

1:13.98

415*

21.

Matthew Perkins

(84)

OOJS

1:17.40

358*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Joshua McEvoy

(86)

BEKS

1:04.08

636* EBP

2.

Christopher Scott

(86)

BEXS

1:05.02

610*

3.

Charles Millen

(86)

RTWS

1:06.97

561*

4.

Daniel Jacobs

(88)

HNBS

1:08.41

606

5.

Christopher Boobier

(87)

MAIS

1:08.65

522*

6.

Stuart Robinson

(88)

BEKS

1:09.31

583

7.

Richard Jackson

(87)

CORS

1:10.67

479*

8.

Daniel Hadden

(86)

MARS

1:10.77

477*

9.

James Sanger

(87)

CORS

1:13.98

415*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 50 FINAL OF EVENT 39 MENS OPEN/JNR 4x1 IND. MEDLEY     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

David Bennett

(81)

BEKS

59.19

785* EBP

2.

Tom Harnett

(82)

BEKS

1:00.72

735*

3.

Gareth Steed

(81)

DLCS

1:02.09

693*

4.

Kevin Arundell

(78)

GRMS

1:02.76

673*

5.

Matt Doyle

(83)

DSDS

1:02.99

666*

6.

Mark White

(84)

CORS

1:03.68

647*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 40 LADIES OPEN/JNR 50m BREASTSTROKE  

 

EQT:  Junior-38.50  Open-38.00

EBP:  Junior-35.56 Alexandra Douglas BLAS 2001

Open-33.77 Joanne Mullins OOJS 2001

 

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Alexandra Douglas

(85)

BLAS

34.86

736*

2.

Marie Heselden

(85)

OOJS

35.15

721*

3.

Charmaine Brown

(85)

OOJS

35.41

707*

4.

Katy Howes

(87)

BEXS

35.59

697*

5.

Georgina Redman

(88)

OOJS

36.65

644*

6.

NIcola Brand

(85)

BEXS

37.00

627*

7.

Lauren Gates

(88)

THVS

37.07

624*

8.

Nicola Feaver

(80)

CANS

37.54

603*

9.

Kayleigh Stevenson

(87)

DLCS

37.60

600*

10.

Sarah Bedford

(85)

BEKS

37.88

587*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 00:38.00 ******

11.

Katie O'Brien

(86)

RTWS   38.15

576*

 

12.

Rhiannon Daniel

(87)

THVS

38.51

560*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Katy Howes

(87)

BEXS

35.59

697*

2.

Georgina Redman

(88)

OOJS

36.65

644*

3.

Lauren Gates

(88)

THVS

37.07

624*

4.

Kayleigh Stevenson

(87)

DLCS

37.60

600*

5.

Katie O'Brien

(86)

RTWS

38.15

576*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 00:38.50 ******

6.

Rhiannon Daniel

(87)

THVS

38.51

560*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

EVENT 51 FINAL OF EVENT 40 LADIES OPEN/JNR 50m BREASTSTROKE  

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Alexandra Douglas

(85)

BLAS

34.76

742*

2.

Marie Heselden

(85)

OOJS

34.97

730*

3.

Katy Howes

(87)

BEXS

35.79

687*

4.

Charmaine Brown

(85)

OOJS

36.40

656*

5.

NIcola Brand

(85)

BEXS

37.36

611*

6.

Georgina Redman

(88)

OOJS

37.69

596*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 41 GIRLS 10-13yrs 200m FREESTYLE HDW 

 

EQT:   10yrs-3.10.00  11yrs-2.49.80  12yrs-2.35.00  13yrs-2.28.90

EBP:   10yrs-2.35.65 Ellen Gandy BEKS 2001

11yrs-2.33.11 Daisy Martin BLAS 2001

12yrs-2.26.97 Rachel Gatford BEKS 2001

13yrs-2.14.24 Clare Stevens RTWS 1997

 

10 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Helen Robinson

(92)

HNBS

2:40.17

412

2.

Holly Campbell

(92)

HYTS

2:45.47

370

3.

Rachael Seaman

(92)

CANS

2:47.41

356

4.

Paige Dummer

(92)

BEXS

2:51.14

331

5.

Ivana Hutton

(92)

BEKS

2:53.52

315

6.

Aurelie Giffen

(92)

CANS

2:56.91

295

7.

Emma Wenn

(92)

FAVS

3:00.25

276

8.

Gina Deave

(92)

BRYS

3:00.74

273

9.

Emma Vinson

(92)

MARS

3:01.13

271

10.

Abigail Cox

(92)

DLCS

3:01.76

268

 

11 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Ellen Gandy

(91)

BEKS

2:21.44

631 EBP

2.

Jenny Cusselle

(91)

BEXS

2:37.00

462

3.

Liesje Van Der Velde

(91)

RTWS

2:38.43

450

4.

Emma Schofield

(91)

BEKS

2:39.01

444

5.

Lauren Beckley

(91)

HNBS

2:40.92

428

6.

Georgina Cooper

(91)

ASHS

2:41.54

422

7.

Molly Thorpe

(91)

RTWS

2:43.51

406

8.

Louise Kelly

(91)

BEKS

2:43.68

405

9.

Lucinda Steer

(91)

BEKS

2:44.92

395

10.

Natasha Hickey

(91)

LARS

2:48.45

368

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:49.80 ******

11.

Katie Dobberson

(91)

ERIS

2:54.65

325

 

12 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Daisy Martin

(90)

BLAS

2:22.28

616 EBP

2.

Clair Robinson

(90)

HNBS

2:24.64

587

3.

Chole Ross

(90)

BEXS

2:26.80

562

4.

Kelsey McCue

(90)

BEXS

2:27.52

555

5.

Natalie Sheppard

(90)

HNBS

2:30.40

523

6.

Siusi Power

(90)

CANS

2:31.06

516

7.

Jade Hare

(90)

BEKS

2:33.89

488

8.

Devika Wood

(90)

OOJS

2:34.28

485

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:35.00 ******

9.

Jessica Swaden

(90)

BLAS

2:35.33

474

 

13 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Cassie Donovan

(89)

BEKS

2:17.52

673

2.

Nathalie Cameron

(89)

SAXS

2:18.92

655

3.

Mia Clements

(89)

DSDS

2:20.59

633

4.

Rachael Gatford

(89)

BEKS

2:20.65

632

5.

Hazel Colbourne

(89)

OOJS

2:21.60

621

6.

Sarah Welburn

(89)

THVS

2:22.77

606

7.

Adele Howard

(89)

BEXS

2:23.27

600

8.

Natalie Wilson

(89)

DSDS

2:23.44

598

9.

Laura Everest

(89)

RTWS

2:27.93

547

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:28.90 ******

10.

Abigail Sturgeon

(89)

HNBS

2:29.59

529

 

 

 

 

EVENT 42 GIRLS 14-18yrs 200m IND.MEDLEY HDW

 

EQT:  14yrs-2.46.00  15yrs-2.45.00  16yrs-2.43.50  17/18yrs-2.38.00

EBP:  14yrs-2.25.80 Joanne Mullins OOJS 1997

15yrs-2.22.56 Joanne Mullins OOJS 1998

16yrs-2.24.60 Marie Heselden OOJS 2001

17/18yrs-2.21.41 Joanne Mullins OOJS 2001

 

14 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Kerry Pinington

(88)

RTWS

2:33.24

656*

2.

Georgina Redman

(88)

OOJS

2:34.80

638*

3.

Alexandra Kidd

(88)

OOJS

2:38.76

594*

4.

Victoria Bates

(88)

DLCS

2:39.11

591*

5.

Lauren Gates

(88)

THVS

2:40.18

579*

6.

Natasha Raggett

(88)

BEKS

2:42.87

552*

7.

Natalie Shilling

(88)

CANS

2:42.88

552*

8.

Clare Hardy

(88)

HNBS

2:43.26

549*

9.

Louise Hardy

(88)

HNBS

2:43.31

548*

10.

Jemma Slade

(88)

BLAS

2:43.97

542*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:46.00 ******

11.

Courtney Carter

(88)

BEKS

2:46.93

514*

12.

Jade Eagland

(88)

DSDS

2:49.09

494*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

15 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Rachel Heselden

(87)

BEXS

2:33.84

649*

2.

Kayleigh Stevenson

(87)

DLCS

2:37.04

613*

3.

Katy Howes

(87)

BEXS

2:37.14

612*

4.

Emma Allington

(87)

RTWS

2:39.49

587*

5.

Alex Connell

(87)

DSDS

2:39.57

586*

6.

Chloe Hoy

(87)

OOJS

2:41.36

567*

7.

Kim Fuller

(87)

MAIS

2:42.39

557*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

16 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Katie Bowman

(86)

OOJS

2:29.98

695*

2.

Holly Cross

(86)

BEKS

2:34.37

643*

3.

Stephanie Howard

(86)

CANS

2:34.98

636*

4.

Emily Bone

(86)

RTWS

2:35.49

630*

5.

Kirsty Sykes

(86)

HNBS

2:36.20

622*

6.

Helen Pinkess

(86)

DSDS

2:37.14

612*

7.

Francesca Curry

(86)

RTWS

2:42.11

560*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:43.50 ******

8.

Gemma Stroud

(86)

OOJS

2:43.60

545*

9.

Emma Spearman

(86)

OOJS

2:43.61

545*

10.

Lucie Agnew

(86)

BRYS

2:47.30

510*

11.

Shelley Carver

(86)

ERIS

2:47.32

510*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Clare Stevens

(84)

RTWS

2:22.92

788*

2.

Marie Heselden

(85)

OOJS

2:23.14

785*

3.

Katie Whitnall

(85)

DLCS

2:27.87

721*

4.

Alexandra Douglas

(85)

BLAS

2:31.88

672*

5.

Rosalyn Dungate

(85)

DSDS

2:33.92

648*

6.

Leanne Hunt

(84)

RTWS

2:33.99

647*

7.

Charmaine Brown

(85)

OOJS

2:34.99

635*

8.

Sarah Bedford

(85)

BEKS

2:35.11

634*

9.

Nicola Brand

(85)

BEXS

2:36.17

622*

10.

Katherine Smith

(85)

CANS

2:37.37

609*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 02:38.00 ******

11.

Kaira Redman

(84)

DLCS

2:39.11

591*

12.

Marta Calvo

(84)

MAIS

2:40.97

571*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 43 BOYS 15-18yrs 50m FREESTYLE       

 

EQT:  15yrs-28.20  16yrs-27.40  17/18yrs-26.20

EBP:  15yrs-26.43 Christopher Scott BEXS 2001

16yrs-25.85 Alex Siu THVS 2001

17/18yrs-25.14 Jonathan Bone RTWS 2001

 

15 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club      Time

BAG Pt

 

1.

Lewis Owens

(87)

CANS

26.01

608* EBP

2.

Richard Coley

(87)

CANS

26.62

569*

3.

Ben Nankivell

(87)

BEKS

26.71

564*

4.

Christopher Boobier

(87)

MAIS

27.32

528*

5.

Harry Clarke

(87)

RTWS   27.74

504*

 

6.

Mathew Prosser

(87)

DLCS

27.82

500*

7.

James Shilston

(87)

CANS

27.99

491*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 00:28.20 ******

8.

Lawrence Sym

(87)

SAXS

28.23

478*

9.

Kieron Fenn

(87)

RTWS

28.38

471*

10.

James Washer

(87)

DSDS

28.41

469*

11.

Kareem Dayes

(87)

SAXS

29.46

419*

12.

Owen Woodland

(87)

BEXS

29.84

402*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

EVENT 52 FINAL OF EVENT 43 BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Lewis Owens

(87)

CANS

25.36

652* EBP

2.

Richard Coley

(87)

CANS

26.39

583*

3.

Ben Nankivell

(87)

BEKS

26.85

555*

4.

Christopher Boobier

(87)

MAIS

27.29

529*

5.

Harry Clarke

(87)

RTWS

27.70

506*

6.

Mathew Prosser

(87)

DLCS

28.25

477*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

16 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Richard James

(86)

BEXS

26.25

592*

2.

Joshua McEvoy

(86)

BEKS

26.67

566*

3.

Charles Millen

(86)

RTWS

26.78

559*

4.

Mark Simmons

(86)

DLCS

27.00

546*

5.

Chris Elsey

(86)

BLAS

27.09

541*

6.

Christopher Scott

(86)

BEXS

27.20

535*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 00:27.40 ******

7.

Damian Edmonds

(86)

OOJS

27.70

506*

8.

Alexander Spooner

(86)

OOJS

27.79

502*

9.

Alfred Siu

(86)

CANS

28.03

489*

10.

Nicholas Mewse

(86)

GRMS

28.06

487*

11.

Thomas Joyce

(86)

SAXS

28.23

478*

12.

Darren Menezes

(86)

OOJS

29.19

431*

 

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

EVENT 53 FINAL OF EVENT 43 BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Richard James

(86)

BEXS

26.03

606*

2.

Joshua McEvoy

(86)

BEKS

26.52

575*

2.

Charles Millen

(86)

RTWS

26.52

575*

4.

Mark Simmons

(86)

DLCS

26.66

567*

5.

Christopher Scott

(86)

BEXS

26.85

555*

6.

Chris Elsey

(86)

BLAS

27.38

524*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Craig Simmons

(85)

DLCS

25.07

672* EBP

2.

Tom Allen

(84)

GRMS

25.37

651*

3.

Mark White

(84)

CORS

25.40

649*

4.

Alex Siu

(85)

CANS

25.61

634*

5.

Ryan Carver

(85)

BEXS

25.66

631*

6.

Matthew Perkins

(84)

OOJS

25.88

616*

7.

Adam Patterson

(85)

DLCS

25.92

614*

8.

Martin Wakeland

(85)

SAXS

26.19

596*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 00:26.20 ******

9.

Darren Chappell

(84)

BEXS

26.44

580*

10.

Stephen Kihara

(85)

ERIS

26.78

559*

11.

Matthew Field

(85)

BEKS

27.08

541*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

EVENT 54 FINAL OF EVENT 43 BOYS 17/18 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE    

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Craig Simmons

(85)

DLCS

24.98

679* EBP

2.

Tom Allen

(84)

GRMS

25.45

645*

3.

Matthew Perkins

(84)

OOJS

25.53

640*

4.

Alex Siu

(85)

CANS

25.78

623*

5.

Ryan Carver

(85)

BEXS

25.91

614*

6.

Mark White

(84)

CORS

26.85

555*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 44 LADIES OPEN/JNR 400m FREESTYLE HDW

 

EQT:  Junior-4.55.00  Open-4.50.00

EBP:  Junior-4.19.82 Kirsten Bunclark OOJS 1995

Open-4.16.97 Kirsten Bunclark OOJS 1996

 

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Kate Mansfield

(86)

DLCS

4:31.64

759*

2.

Jenny Armstrong

(86)

DSDS

4:39.04

708*

3.

Stephanie Howard

(86)

CANS

4:51.76

627*

Swims with * appended to points score have not been age corrected

 

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

BAG Pt

1.

Clare Stevens

(84)

RTWS

4:31.59

760*

2.

Kate Mansfield

(86)

DLCS

4:31.64

759*

3.

Sarah Clark

(82)

BEKS

4:39.00

708*

4.

Jenny Armstrong

(86)

DSDS

4:39.04

708*

****** Event qualifying/standard time 04:50.00 ******

5.

Stephanie Howard

(86)

CANS

4:51.76

627*

6.

Lyndsey Paget

(84)

RTWS