Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Jacob WEST20Gravesend 51.7152.35 632 -
2.Luke DE CLERK20Gravesend 52.9153.57 590 25.29
3.James VICK18Erith & Dist 56.3657.30 482 26.62
4.Sam DELATOUCHE19Erith & Dist 57.4058.24 459 26.91
5.Callum MURPHY23RTW Masters 58.8259.13 439 28.77
6.Alexander PUNNETT21Bromley 59.0859.68 426 -

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Thomas ALLEN26Beachfield 56.7656.60 500 26.67
2.Michael COOK26Erith & Dist 59.2959.12 439 -
3.Jonathon BROCK26Erith & Dist 1:14.111:13.90 224 -

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Craig SIMMONS32Dover Life 57.2555.96 517 -
2.Robert DICKSON32RTW Masters 1:05.041:03.58 353 31.55

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Mark BECKWITH37Black Lion 1:05.481:02.71 368 31.05
2.Lukas KAFONEK36Erith & Dist 1:06.781:04.24 342 31.45
3.Darius STONKUS37Erith & Dist 1:06.831:04.00 346 31.50
4.Paul BANNISTER39Gravesend 1:06.971:03.54 353 -
5.Karl BERESFORD38RTW Masters 1:07.631:04.47 338 33.68
 Radoslaw BALONIS39Gwich Royals DNC     

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI41Black Lion 59.5755.96 517 -
2.Gregg LAWRENCE40RTW Masters 1:00.6757.28 482 29.06
3.Flavio LOFARO40RTW Masters 1:07.031:03.29 358 31.33
 Darren LEACH41RTW Masters DNC     

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Alan BURROWS49Black Lion 59.5953.37 597 28.04
2.Adam LANGRIDGE46RTW Masters 1:02.1956.79 495 30.04
3.Ian BUTLER45RTW Masters 1:02.3457.27 483 -
4.Philip BRADLEY49Gravesend 1:03.1156.53 502 29.47
5.Jason MEERS48Bromley 1:08.631:01.88 383 32.53
6.Richard CORNELL49Erith & Dist 1:25.571:16.64 201 40.76

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Glen ISAACS52Black Lion 1:03.0355.25 538 29.94
2.Andrew HUSSEY53Erith & Dist 1:07.7358.92 443 -
3.Paul GRAIMES50Erith & Dist 1:09.741:02.03 380 -
4.Keith ROSHIER54Tonbridge 1:11.411:01.63 387 35.02
5.Anthony CANNON52Tonbridge 1:17.501:07.94 289 37.82

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Anthony BALL57Erith & Dist 1:06.0255.54 529 -
2.Robert FACER55Erith & Dist 1:17.221:06.10 314 -
 Anthony PRICE59RTW Masters DNC     

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Paul REYNOLDS62Faversham 1:10.8556.75 496 32.83
2.Colin MAYES62Edenbridge 1:12.4458.02 464 34.17
3.Stephen RICKARDS60Sevenoaks 1:30.121:13.69 226 30.33

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Antony MEEK67Sevenoaks 1:10.6753.34 598 33.99
2.James PEARSON69RTW Masters 1:14.5654.76 552 -
3.Peter GRUITT65Sevenoaks 1:18.531:00.78 404 39.27

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Dennis VICK72Erith & Dist 1:33.841:05.84 318 -

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.John TENNANT78Saxon Crown 1:21.1450.80 692 38.76

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Jacob WEST20Gravesend 51.7152.35 632 -
2.Luke DE CLERK20Gravesend 52.9153.57 590 25.29
3.James VICK18Erith & Dist 56.3657.30 482 26.62
4.Thomas ALLEN26Beachfield 56.7656.60 500 26.67
5.Craig SIMMONS32Dover Life 57.2555.96 517 -
6.Sam DELATOUCHE19Erith & Dist 57.4058.24 459 26.91
7.Callum MURPHY23RTW Masters 58.8259.13 439 28.77
8.Alexander PUNNETT21Bromley 59.0859.68 426 -
9.Michael COOK26Erith & Dist 59.2959.12 439 -
10.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI41Black Lion 59.5755.96 517 -
11.Alan BURROWS49Black Lion 59.5953.37 597 28.04
12.Gregg LAWRENCE40RTW Masters 1:00.6757.28 482 29.06
13.Adam LANGRIDGE46RTW Masters 1:02.1956.79 495 30.04
14.Ian BUTLER45RTW Masters 1:02.3457.27 483 -
15.Glen ISAACS52Black Lion 1:03.0355.25 538 29.94
16.Philip BRADLEY49Gravesend 1:03.1156.53 502 29.47
17.Robert DICKSON32RTW Masters 1:05.041:03.58 353 31.55
18.Mark BECKWITH37Black Lion 1:05.481:02.71 368 31.05
19.Anthony BALL57Erith & Dist 1:06.0255.54 529 -
20.Lukas KAFONEK36Erith & Dist 1:06.781:04.24 342 31.45
21.Darius STONKUS37Erith & Dist 1:06.831:04.00 346 31.50
22.Paul BANNISTER39Gravesend 1:06.971:03.54 353 -
23.Flavio LOFARO40RTW Masters 1:07.031:03.29 358 31.33
24.Karl BERESFORD38RTW Masters 1:07.631:04.47 338 33.68
25.Andrew HUSSEY53Erith & Dist 1:07.7358.92 443 -
26.Jason MEERS48Bromley 1:08.631:01.88 383 32.53
27.Paul GRAIMES50Erith & Dist 1:09.741:02.03 380 -
28.Antony MEEK67Sevenoaks 1:10.6753.34 598 33.99
29.Paul REYNOLDS62Faversham 1:10.8556.75 496 32.83
30.Keith ROSHIER54Tonbridge 1:11.411:01.63 387 35.02
31.Colin MAYES62Edenbridge 1:12.4458.02 464 34.17
32.Jonathon BROCK26Erith & Dist 1:14.111:13.90 224 -
33.James PEARSON69RTW Masters 1:14.5654.76 552 -
34.Robert FACER55Erith & Dist 1:17.221:06.10 314 -
35.Anthony CANNON52Tonbridge 1:17.501:07.94 289 37.82
36.Peter GRUITT65Sevenoaks 1:18.531:00.78 404 39.27
37.John TENNANT78Saxon Crown 1:21.1450.80 692 38.76
38.Richard CORNELL49Erith & Dist 1:25.571:16.64 201 40.76
39.Stephen RICKARDS60Sevenoaks 1:30.121:13.69 226 30.33
40.Dennis VICK72Erith & Dist 1:33.841:05.84 318 -
 Radoslaw BALONIS39Gwich Royals DNC     
 Anthony PRICE59RTW Masters DNC     
 Darren LEACH41RTW Masters DNC     

Combined Result - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.John TENNANT78Saxon Crown 1:21.1450.80 692 38.76
2.Jacob WEST20Gravesend 51.7152.35 632 -
3.Antony MEEK67Sevenoaks 1:10.6753.34 598 33.99
4.Alan BURROWS49Black Lion 59.5953.37 597 28.04
5.Luke DE CLERK20Gravesend 52.9153.57 590 25.29
6.James PEARSON69RTW Masters 1:14.5654.76 552 -
7.Glen ISAACS52Black Lion 1:03.0355.25 538 29.94
8.Anthony BALL57Erith & Dist 1:06.0255.54 529 -
9.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI41Black Lion 59.5755.96 517 -
10.Craig SIMMONS32Dover Life 57.2555.96 517 -
11.Philip BRADLEY49Gravesend 1:03.1156.53 502 29.47
12.Thomas ALLEN26Beachfield 56.7656.60 500 26.67
13.Paul REYNOLDS62Faversham 1:10.8556.75 496 32.83
14.Adam LANGRIDGE46RTW Masters 1:02.1956.79 495 30.04
15.Ian BUTLER45RTW Masters 1:02.3457.27 483 -
16.Gregg LAWRENCE40RTW Masters 1:00.6757.28 482 29.06
17.James VICK18Erith & Dist 56.3657.30 482 26.62
18.Colin MAYES62Edenbridge 1:12.4458.02 464 34.17
19.Sam DELATOUCHE19Erith & Dist 57.4058.24 459 26.91
20.Andrew HUSSEY53Erith & Dist 1:07.7358.92 443 -
21.Michael COOK26Erith & Dist 59.2959.12 439 -
22.Callum MURPHY23RTW Masters 58.8259.13 439 28.77
23.Alexander PUNNETT21Bromley 59.0859.68 426 -
24.Peter GRUITT65Sevenoaks 1:18.531:00.78 404 39.27
25.Keith ROSHIER54Tonbridge 1:11.411:01.63 387 35.02
26.Jason MEERS48Bromley 1:08.631:01.88 383 32.53
27.Paul GRAIMES50Erith & Dist 1:09.741:02.03 380 -
28.Mark BECKWITH37Black Lion 1:05.481:02.71 368 31.05
29.Flavio LOFARO40RTW Masters 1:07.031:03.29 358 31.33
30.Paul BANNISTER39Gravesend 1:06.971:03.54 353 -
31.Robert DICKSON32RTW Masters 1:05.041:03.58 353 31.55
32.Darius STONKUS37Erith & Dist 1:06.831:04.00 346 31.50
33.Lukas KAFONEK36Erith & Dist 1:06.781:04.24 342 31.45
34.Karl BERESFORD38RTW Masters 1:07.631:04.47 338 33.68
35.Dennis VICK72Erith & Dist 1:33.841:05.84 318 -
36.Robert FACER55Erith & Dist 1:17.221:06.10 314 -
37.Anthony CANNON52Tonbridge 1:17.501:07.94 289 37.82
38.Stephen RICKARDS60Sevenoaks 1:30.121:13.69 226 30.33
39.Jonathon BROCK26Erith & Dist 1:14.111:13.90 224 -
40.Richard CORNELL49Erith & Dist 1:25.571:16.64 201 40.76

UP