Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Luke DE CLERK20Gravesend 57.8758.59 582 27.43
2.Sam DELATOUCHE19Erith & Dist 1:03.451:04.38 438 -
3.Callum MURPHY23RTW Masters 1:08.511:08.88 358 33.11

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Michael COOK26Erith & Dist 1:04.731:04.55 435 31.23
2.Thomas ALLEN26Beachfield 1:07.831:07.64 378 32.77
3.Nicholas ROWE28Larkfield 1:08.891:08.28 367 -

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Simon HORLER38RTW Masters 1:16.061:12.51 307 -
2.Karl BERESFORD38RTW Masters 1:31.501:27.23 176 44.34

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Richard GARDNER44RTW Masters 1:13.061:07.52 380 -

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Alan BURROWS49Black Lion 1:10.691:03.31 461 34.43
2.Mark DOYLE45Bexley 1:18.181:11.83 315 37.09
3.Hyunho LEE49RTW Masters 1:52.361:40.64 114 -

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Keith ROSHIER54Tonbridge 1:21.611:10.43 335 40.92
2.Paul GRAIMES50Erith & Dist 1:21.701:12.67 305 39.05
3.Michael PRIME50RTW Masters 1:25.361:15.93 267 39.85
4.Laine WATTS53RTW Masters 1:54.361:39.48 118 54.74

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Anthony BALL57Erith & Dist 1:20.411:07.65 378 38.91
2.Adrian PININGTON55RTW Masters 1:26.021:13.63 293 -
 Anthony PRICE59RTW Masters DNC     

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Brian HUNT68RTW Masters 1:26.541:04.45 437 -

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Charles STEWART74RTW Masters 1:34.991:04.41 438 45.41
2.Dennis VICK72Erith & Dist 2:08.951:30.47 158 1:01.91

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.David STAVELEY75Hythe 1:38.841:05.80 410 48.62

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Luke DE CLERK20Gravesend 57.8758.59 582 27.43
2.Sam DELATOUCHE19Erith & Dist 1:03.451:04.38 438 -
3.Michael COOK26Erith & Dist 1:04.731:04.55 435 31.23
4.Thomas ALLEN26Beachfield 1:07.831:07.64 378 32.77
5.Callum MURPHY23RTW Masters 1:08.511:08.88 358 33.11
6.Nicholas ROWE28Larkfield 1:08.891:08.28 367 -
7.Alan BURROWS49Black Lion 1:10.691:03.31 461 34.43
8.Richard GARDNER44RTW Masters 1:13.061:07.52 380 -
9.Simon HORLER38RTW Masters 1:16.061:12.51 307 -
10.Mark DOYLE45Bexley 1:18.181:11.83 315 37.09
11.Anthony BALL57Erith & Dist 1:20.411:07.65 378 38.91
12.Keith ROSHIER54Tonbridge 1:21.611:10.43 335 40.92
13.Paul GRAIMES50Erith & Dist 1:21.701:12.67 305 39.05
14.Michael PRIME50RTW Masters 1:25.361:15.93 267 39.85
15.Adrian PININGTON55RTW Masters 1:26.021:13.63 293 -
16.Brian HUNT68RTW Masters 1:26.541:04.45 437 -
17.Karl BERESFORD38RTW Masters 1:31.501:27.23 176 44.34
18.Charles STEWART74RTW Masters 1:34.991:04.41 438 45.41
19.David STAVELEY75Hythe 1:38.841:05.80 410 48.62
20.Hyunho LEE49RTW Masters 1:52.361:40.64 114 -
21.Laine WATTS53RTW Masters 1:54.361:39.48 118 54.74
22.Dennis VICK72Erith & Dist 2:08.951:30.47 158 1:01.91
 Anthony PRICE59RTW Masters DNC     

Combined Result - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Luke DE CLERK20Gravesend 57.8758.59 582 27.43
2.Alan BURROWS49Black Lion 1:10.691:03.31 461 34.43
3.Sam DELATOUCHE19Erith & Dist 1:03.451:04.38 438 -
4.Charles STEWART74RTW Masters 1:34.991:04.41 438 45.41
5.Brian HUNT68RTW Masters 1:26.541:04.45 437 -
6.Michael COOK26Erith & Dist 1:04.731:04.55 435 31.23
7.David STAVELEY75Hythe 1:38.841:05.80 410 48.62
8.Richard GARDNER44RTW Masters 1:13.061:07.52 380 -
9.Thomas ALLEN26Beachfield 1:07.831:07.64 378 32.77
10.Anthony BALL57Erith & Dist 1:20.411:07.65 378 38.91
11.Nicholas ROWE28Larkfield 1:08.891:08.28 367 -
12.Callum MURPHY23RTW Masters 1:08.511:08.88 358 33.11
13.Keith ROSHIER54Tonbridge 1:21.611:10.43 335 40.92
14.Mark DOYLE45Bexley 1:18.181:11.83 315 37.09
15.Simon HORLER38RTW Masters 1:16.061:12.51 307 -
16.Paul GRAIMES50Erith & Dist 1:21.701:12.67 305 39.05
17.Adrian PININGTON55RTW Masters 1:26.021:13.63 293 -
18.Michael PRIME50RTW Masters 1:25.361:15.93 267 39.85
19.Karl BERESFORD38RTW Masters 1:31.501:27.23 176 44.34
20.Dennis VICK72Erith & Dist 2:08.951:30.47 158 1:01.91
21.Laine WATTS53RTW Masters 1:54.361:39.48 118 54.74
22.Hyunho LEE49RTW Masters 1:52.361:40.64 114 -

UP