Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Daniel BASSETT10/07/96Erith & Dist 56.1556.97 490 26.83
2.Jordan ATTIS18/09/95Co Rochester 57.3558.06 463 27.76
3.Tommy COWELL25/07/95Erith & Dist 58.7859.51 430 27.76
4.Michael ELLIS08/01/96Tonbridge 1:03.341:04.26 342 29.75
5.Jonathon BROCK02/04/91Erith & Dist 1:12.121:12.32 239 34.67

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Thomas MACKLIN06/10/89SevenoaksTri 57.8157.65 473 27.16
2.Nicholas ROWE13/02/89Larkfield 59.1058.93 443 28.66
3.Christopher WHITE07/02/89Tonbridge 1:02.331:02.15 378 30.46
4.Nicholas HARDISTY05/03/87Gwich Royals 1:12.831:12.18 241 35.32

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Stewart GRANT06/05/84Tonbridge 1:01.481:00.32 413 29.97
2.Robert DICKSON03/01/85RTW Masters 1:04.981:03.98 346 30.94
3.Sam BIRKBY01/01/82RTW Masters 1:05.801:04.08 344 31.29

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Jason RANSLEY28/02/77Hythe 1:00.1057.29 482 28.59
2.Stuart PARRIS30/08/80Hythe 1:00.6358.57 451 29.29
3.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI23/07/76Black Lion 1:00.9257.80 470 29.56
4.Gregg LAWRENCE13/05/77RTW Masters 1:02.5559.63 428 29.92
5.Shaun MULLEN01/07/76SevenoaksTri 1:03.741:00.48 410 30.15
6.Timothy PRICE25/04/76RTW Masters 1:04.921:01.60 388 31.14
7.James WATKIN06/09/79Black Lion 1:05.701:03.20 359 31.89
8.Darius STONKUS27/05/80Erith & Dist 1:09.861:07.49 295 32.31

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Richard GARDNER15/10/73RTW Masters 1:01.9657.90 467 30.06
2.Ian BUTLER25/02/72RTW Masters 1:02.2857.88 468 29.51
3.Jean-Bernard CROZET27/04/72Saxon Crown 1:02.3457.94 466 30.06
4.John BURDETT13/02/73Erith & Dist 1:09.631:05.06 329 32.98
5.Marcio DE-MELO09/05/72Erith & Dist 1:29.651:23.32 156 41.24

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Alan BURROWS25/01/68Larkfield 59.7254.20 570 29.08
2.James MELVIN04/08/69White Oak 1:00.0454.83 550 28.95

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Glen ISAACS19/09/65Black Lion 1:02.7255.79 522 30.41
2.Mark PINCOTT13/03/65Faversham 1:05.2758.06 463 31.85
3.Andrew HUSSEY27/10/64Erith & Dist 1:06.1358.40 455 31.85
4.Paul FRENCH26/01/65Beckenham 1:07.1459.72 426 31.77
5.Keith ROSHIER02/02/63Tonbridge 1:11.221:02.43 373 34.74
6.Robert FACER14/11/62Erith & Dist 1:17.871:07.74 291 37.04
7.Richard JONES15/09/62Bexley Mast 1:21.291:10.72 256 36.61

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Jonathan EXALL03/09/59RTW Masters 1:07.7957.54 476 31.69
2.Steven WAND23/05/57Bexley Mast 1:12.851:00.73 405 35.10
3.Stephen RICKARDS04/03/57Sevenoaks 1:28.601:13.86 225 43.11

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Antony MEEK24/05/50Sevenoaks 1:08.7353.20 602 33.09
2.James PEARSON18/02/48RTW Masters 1:12.0754.40 563 34.82
3.Peter WICK13/04/46Folkestone 1:58.281:26.87 138 55.50

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Graham LING07/03/44Hythe 1:23.1559.28 435 40.00

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Peter SUTHERLAND28/03/39Beckenham 1:51.631:12.89 234 51.08

Combined Result - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 50
1.Antony MEEK24/05/50Sevenoaks 1:08.7353.20 602 33.09
2.Alan BURROWS25/01/68Larkfield 59.7254.20 570 29.08
3.James PEARSON18/02/48RTW Masters 1:12.0754.40 563 34.82
4.James MELVIN04/08/69White Oak 1:00.0454.83 550 28.95
5.Glen ISAACS19/09/65Black Lion 1:02.7255.79 522 30.41
6.Daniel BASSETT10/07/96Erith & Dist 56.1556.97 490 26.83
7.Jason RANSLEY28/02/77Hythe 1:00.1057.29 482 28.59
8.Jonathan EXALL03/09/59RTW Masters 1:07.7957.54 476 31.69
9.Thomas MACKLIN06/10/89SevenoaksTri 57.8157.65 473 27.16
10.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI23/07/76Black Lion 1:00.9257.80 470 29.56
11.Ian BUTLER25/02/72RTW Masters 1:02.2857.88 468 29.51
12.Richard GARDNER15/10/73RTW Masters 1:01.9657.90 467 30.06
13.Jean-Bernard CROZET27/04/72Saxon Crown 1:02.3457.94 466 30.06
14.Mark PINCOTT13/03/65Faversham 1:05.2758.06 463 31.85
15.Jordan ATTIS18/09/95Co Rochester 57.3558.06 463 27.76
16.Andrew HUSSEY27/10/64Erith & Dist 1:06.1358.40 455 31.85
17.Stuart PARRIS30/08/80Hythe 1:00.6358.57 451 29.29
18.Nicholas ROWE13/02/89Larkfield 59.1058.93 443 28.66
19.Graham LING07/03/44Hythe 1:23.1559.28 435 40.00
20.Tommy COWELL25/07/95Erith & Dist 58.7859.51 430 27.76
21.Gregg LAWRENCE13/05/77RTW Masters 1:02.5559.63 428 29.92
22.Paul FRENCH26/01/65Beckenham 1:07.1459.72 426 31.77
23.Stewart GRANT06/05/84Tonbridge 1:01.481:00.32 413 29.97
24.Shaun MULLEN01/07/76SevenoaksTri 1:03.741:00.48 410 30.15
25.Steven WAND23/05/57Bexley Mast 1:12.851:00.73 405 35.10
26.Timothy PRICE25/04/76RTW Masters 1:04.921:01.60 388 31.14
27.Christopher WHITE07/02/89Tonbridge 1:02.331:02.15 378 30.46
28.Keith ROSHIER02/02/63Tonbridge 1:11.221:02.43 373 34.74
29.James WATKIN06/09/79Black Lion 1:05.701:03.20 359 31.89
30.Robert DICKSON03/01/85RTW Masters 1:04.981:03.98 346 30.94
31.Sam BIRKBY01/01/82RTW Masters 1:05.801:04.08 344 31.29
32.Michael ELLIS08/01/96Tonbridge 1:03.341:04.26 342 29.75
33.John BURDETT13/02/73Erith & Dist 1:09.631:05.06 329 32.98
34.Darius STONKUS27/05/80Erith & Dist 1:09.861:07.49 295 32.31
35.Robert FACER14/11/62Erith & Dist 1:17.871:07.74 291 37.04
36.Richard JONES15/09/62Bexley Mast 1:21.291:10.72 256 36.61
37.Nicholas HARDISTY05/03/87Gwich Royals 1:12.831:12.18 241 35.32
38.Jonathon BROCK02/04/91Erith & Dist 1:12.121:12.32 239 34.67
39.Peter SUTHERLAND28/03/39Beckenham 1:51.631:12.89 234 51.08
40.Stephen RICKARDS04/03/57Sevenoaks 1:28.601:13.86 225 43.11
41.Marcio DE-MELO09/05/72Erith & Dist 1:29.651:23.32 156 41.24
42.Peter WICK13/04/46Folkestone 1:58.281:26.87 138 55.50

UP