Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Daniel BASSETT10/07/96Erith & Dist 25.2225.59 499 
2.Jordan ATTIS18/09/95Co Rochester 26.4926.82 433 
3.Tommy COWELL25/07/95Erith & Dist 27.2227.56 399 
4.Michael ELLIS08/01/96Tonbridge 28.5128.93 345 
5.Jonathon BROCK02/04/91Erith & Dist 32.5532.64 240 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Christopher WHITE07/02/89Tonbridge 28.1428.06 378 
2.Nicholas HARDISTY05/03/87Gwich Royals 32.6932.40 245 
 Thomas MACKLIN06/10/89SevenoaksTri DNC    

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Marc BULL27/02/83Saxon Crown 27.9927.36 408 
2.Stewart GRANT06/05/84Tonbridge 28.0927.56 399 
3.Steven FARMER21/10/82Black Lion 28.7327.98 381 
4.Robert DICKSON03/01/85RTW Masters 29.0628.61 357 
5.Sam BIRKBY01/01/82RTW Masters 29.8029.02 342 
6.Ross FUNNELL18/12/81RTW Masters 29.8228.92 345 
7.Adam HARDY26/04/82RTW Masters 33.5032.62 241 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Paul NICHOLLS09/04/80Erith & Dist 26.8125.90 481 
2.Simon HORLER07/05/79RTW Masters 28.4127.33 409 
3.Gregg LAWRENCE13/05/77RTW Masters 28.8227.47 403 
4.Karl BERESFORD29/12/79RTW Masters 28.8527.75 391 
5.James WATKIN06/09/79Black Lion 30.5729.41 328 
6.Darius STONKUS27/05/80Erith & Dist 30.9729.92 312 

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Ian BUTLER25/02/72RTW Masters 27.7625.80 487 
2.Jean-Bernard CROZET27/04/72Saxon Crown 28.7926.76 436 
3.John BURDETT13/02/73Erith & Dist 31.7429.66 320 
4.Marcio DE-MELO09/05/72Erith & Dist 39.2036.43 173 

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Alan BURROWS25/01/68Larkfield 27.9125.33 514 
2.Philip BRADLEY05/08/68Gravesend 27.9925.40 510 
3.Matthew HILLS14/11/70RTW Masters 31.3728.82 349 
4.Steven HENBEST22/04/68Tonbridge 31.5828.66 355 
5.Paul GRAIMS20/07/67Erith & Dist 32.9429.70 319 

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Glen ISAACS19/09/65Black Lion 28.7725.59 499 
2.Paul FRENCH26/01/65Beckenham 29.1525.93 479 
3.Andrew HUSSEY27/10/64Erith & Dist 30.7027.11 419 
4.Timothy WATERS17/10/65Beckenham 31.4527.97 382 
5.Richard JONES15/09/62Bexley Mast 33.9129.50 325 
6.Christopher WAPSHOTT12/05/64RTW Masters 35.3031.17 276 
7.Ian TILLEY05/10/61Tonbridge 38.0532.84 236 
 Keith ROSHIER02/02/63Tonbridge DQ ST    

Disqualification Codes

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Jonathan EXALL03/09/59RTW Masters 29.4124.96 537 
2.Gary SMITH10/02/59Sevenoaks 31.2726.54 447 
3.John GOODALL09/12/57Dartford 32.4527.05 422 
4.Steven WAND23/05/57Bexley Mast 33.9228.28 369 

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Roger COOPER09/10/54Gravesend 32.8826.61 443 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.James PEARSON18/02/48RTW Masters 32.0224.17 592 
2.Brian HUNT19/03/49RTW Masters 32.7325.02 534 
3.Peter WICK13/04/46Folkestone 54.1739.78 132 

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Graham LING07/03/44Hythe 37.2526.55 446 
2.Leonard MOONEY09/12/44Maidstone 39.8528.41 364 

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Peter SUTHERLAND28/03/39Beckenham 47.4730.99 281 

Combined Result - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.James PEARSON18/02/48RTW Masters 32.0224.17 592 
2.Jonathan EXALL03/09/59RTW Masters 29.4124.96 537 
3.Brian HUNT19/03/49RTW Masters 32.7325.02 534 
4.Alan BURROWS25/01/68Larkfield 27.9125.33 514 
5.Philip BRADLEY05/08/68Gravesend 27.9925.40 510 
6.Glen ISAACS19/09/65Black Lion 28.7725.59 499 
7.Daniel BASSETT10/07/96Erith & Dist 25.2225.59 499 
8.Ian BUTLER25/02/72RTW Masters 27.7625.80 487 
9.Paul NICHOLLS09/04/80Erith & Dist 26.8125.90 481 
10.Paul FRENCH26/01/65Beckenham 29.1525.93 479 
11.Gary SMITH10/02/59Sevenoaks 31.2726.54 447 
12.Graham LING07/03/44Hythe 37.2526.55 446 
13.Roger COOPER09/10/54Gravesend 32.8826.61 443 
14.Jean-Bernard CROZET27/04/72Saxon Crown 28.7926.76 436 
15.Jordan ATTIS18/09/95Co Rochester 26.4926.82 433 
16.John GOODALL09/12/57Dartford 32.4527.05 422 
17.Andrew HUSSEY27/10/64Erith & Dist 30.7027.11 419 
18.Simon HORLER07/05/79RTW Masters 28.4127.33 409 
19.Marc BULL27/02/83Saxon Crown 27.9927.36 408 
20.Gregg LAWRENCE13/05/77RTW Masters 28.8227.47 403 
21.Stewart GRANT06/05/84Tonbridge 28.0927.56 399 
22.Tommy COWELL25/07/95Erith & Dist 27.2227.56 399 
23.Karl BERESFORD29/12/79RTW Masters 28.8527.75 391 
24.Timothy WATERS17/10/65Beckenham 31.4527.97 382 
25.Steven FARMER21/10/82Black Lion 28.7327.98 381 
26.Christopher WHITE07/02/89Tonbridge 28.1428.06 378 
27.Steven WAND23/05/57Bexley Mast 33.9228.28 369 
28.Leonard MOONEY09/12/44Maidstone 39.8528.41 364 
29.Robert DICKSON03/01/85RTW Masters 29.0628.61 357 
30.Steven HENBEST22/04/68Tonbridge 31.5828.66 355 
31.Matthew HILLS14/11/70RTW Masters 31.3728.82 349 
32.Ross FUNNELL18/12/81RTW Masters 29.8228.92 345 
33.Michael ELLIS08/01/96Tonbridge 28.5128.93 345 
34.Sam BIRKBY01/01/82RTW Masters 29.8029.02 342 
35.James WATKIN06/09/79Black Lion 30.5729.41 328 
36.Richard JONES15/09/62Bexley Mast 33.9129.50 325 
37.John BURDETT13/02/73Erith & Dist 31.7429.66 320 
38.Paul GRAIMS20/07/67Erith & Dist 32.9429.70 319 
39.Darius STONKUS27/05/80Erith & Dist 30.9729.92 312 
40.Peter SUTHERLAND28/03/39Beckenham 47.4730.99 281 
41.Christopher WAPSHOTT12/05/64RTW Masters 35.3031.17 276 
42.Nicholas HARDISTY05/03/87Gwich Royals 32.6932.40 245 
43.Adam HARDY26/04/82RTW Masters 33.5032.62 241 
44.Jonathon BROCK02/04/91Erith & Dist 32.5532.64 240 
45.Ian TILLEY05/10/61Tonbridge 38.0532.84 236 
46.Marcio DE-MELO09/05/72Erith & Dist 39.2036.43 173 
47.Peter WICK13/04/46Folkestone 54.1739.78 132 

UP