Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Michael COOK30/09/91Erith & Dist 29.4129.49 450 
2.Daniel BASSETT10/07/96Erith & Dist 31.6132.07 350 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Nicholas ROWE13/02/89Larkfield 31.4131.32 376 
2.Simon NORTHCOTE10/03/88RTW Masters 31.7131.53 368 
3.Christopher WHITE07/02/89Tonbridge 33.9933.89 296 
4.Owen WOODLAND09/06/87RTW Masters 34.9934.68 277 
5.Nicholas HARDISTY05/03/87Gwich Royals 37.6737.33 222 

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Marc BULL27/02/83Saxon Crown 32.5931.86 357 
2.Sam BIRKBY01/01/82RTW Masters 36.0535.11 267 
3.Robert DICKSON03/01/85RTW Masters 37.5736.99 228 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI23/07/76Black Lion 31.7430.11 423 
2.Stuart PARRIS30/08/80Hythe 33.4532.31 342 
3.Gregg LAWRENCE13/05/77RTW Masters 33.8232.24 344 
4.Simon HORLER07/05/79RTW Masters 34.2932.98 322 
5.Karl BERESFORD29/12/79RTW Masters 38.2836.82 231 

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Richard GARDNER15/10/73RTW Masters 33.5231.32 376 
2.Mark DOYLE03/06/72Bexley 34.4432.01 352 

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.James MELVIN04/08/69White Oak 31.6328.88 479 
2.Paul GRAIMS20/07/67Erith & Dist 37.2433.58 305 
3.Steven HENBEST22/04/68Tonbridge 38.5134.95 270 
4.Jason MEERS19/03/69Bromley 39.9436.47 238 
5.Hyunho LEE24/12/68RTW Masters 50.4745.80 120 

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Mark PINCOTT13/03/65Faversham 33.9830.22 418 
2.Adrian PININGTON21/02/62RTW Masters 37.9533.01 321 
3.Paul FRENCH26/01/65Beckenham 38.4834.23 288 
4.Timothy WATERS17/10/65Beckenham 40.6236.13 245 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Jonathan EXALL03/09/59RTW Masters 34.9129.63 444 
2.Gary SMITH10/02/59Sevenoaks 36.6531.11 383 
3.John GOODALL09/12/57Dartford 39.9533.30 313 

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Roger COOPER09/10/54Gravesend 41.6933.75 300 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Brian HUNT19/03/49RTW Masters 36.6127.99 527 
2.Antony MEEK24/05/50Sevenoaks 38.3329.67 442 

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.David STAVELEY17/11/42Hythe 42.6729.44 452 
2.Charles STEWART07/06/43RTW Masters 44.0330.89 392 
3.Leonard MOONEY09/12/44Maidstone 50.3435.89 250 
 Graham LING07/03/44Hythe DQ T 1L    

Disqualification Codes

Combined Result - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub TimeAdjusted Points 
1.Brian HUNT19/03/49RTW Masters 36.6127.99 527 
2.James MELVIN04/08/69White Oak 31.6328.88 479 
3.David STAVELEY17/11/42Hythe 42.6729.44 452 
4.Michael COOK30/09/91Erith & Dist 29.4129.49 450 
5.Jonathan EXALL03/09/59RTW Masters 34.9129.63 444 
6.Antony MEEK24/05/50Sevenoaks 38.3329.67 442 
7.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI23/07/76Black Lion 31.7430.11 423 
8.Mark PINCOTT13/03/65Faversham 33.9830.22 418 
9.Charles STEWART07/06/43RTW Masters 44.0330.89 392 
10.Gary SMITH10/02/59Sevenoaks 36.6531.11 383 
11.Richard GARDNER15/10/73RTW Masters 33.5231.32 376 
12.Nicholas ROWE13/02/89Larkfield 31.4131.32 376 
13.Simon NORTHCOTE10/03/88RTW Masters 31.7131.53 368 
14.Marc BULL27/02/83Saxon Crown 32.5931.86 357 
15.Mark DOYLE03/06/72Bexley 34.4432.01 352 
16.Daniel BASSETT10/07/96Erith & Dist 31.6132.07 350 
17.Gregg LAWRENCE13/05/77RTW Masters 33.8232.24 344 
18.Stuart PARRIS30/08/80Hythe 33.4532.31 342 
19.Simon HORLER07/05/79RTW Masters 34.2932.98 322 
20.Adrian PININGTON21/02/62RTW Masters 37.9533.01 321 
21.John GOODALL09/12/57Dartford 39.9533.30 313 
22.Paul GRAIMS20/07/67Erith & Dist 37.2433.58 305 
23.Roger COOPER09/10/54Gravesend 41.6933.75 300 
24.Christopher WHITE07/02/89Tonbridge 33.9933.89 296 
25.Paul FRENCH26/01/65Beckenham 38.4834.23 288 
26.Owen WOODLAND09/06/87RTW Masters 34.9934.68 277 
27.Steven HENBEST22/04/68Tonbridge 38.5134.95 270 
28.Sam BIRKBY01/01/82RTW Masters 36.0535.11 267 
29.Leonard MOONEY09/12/44Maidstone 50.3435.89 250 
30.Timothy WATERS17/10/65Beckenham 40.6236.13 245 
31.Jason MEERS19/03/69Bromley 39.9436.47 238 
32.Karl BERESFORD29/12/79RTW Masters 38.2836.82 231 
33.Robert DICKSON03/01/85RTW Masters 37.5736.99 228 
34.Nicholas HARDISTY05/03/87Gwich Royals 37.6737.33 222 
35.Hyunho LEE24/12/68RTW Masters 50.4745.80 120 

UP