Mens Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Ciaran KENNEDY19Saxon Crown 34.21    

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Alexander BRIDGES29RTW Masters 36.57    
2.Valentin GOVERDOVSKY26Beckenham 41.37    
3.Robert DICKSON28RTW Masters 42.28    

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Ross FUNNELL32RTW Masters 36.92    
2.Tom CAZALET31Tonbridge 44.29    

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Toby SMITH39Co Cant'bury 38.19    
2.Darren LEACH37Tonbridge 39.05    
3.Timothy PRICE37RTW Masters 41.98    

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Nugraha HIDAYAT40Sevenoaks 35.79    
2.Ian BUTLER41RTW Masters 37.42    
3.Matthew PALMER42Maidstone 38.22    
4.Clint SINGH44Black Lion 38.74    
5.Francis LING40Hythe 43.04    
6.Kerry PURCELL42RTW Masters 44.96    
 Mark RUSSELL41Erith & Dist DQ T-    

Disqualification Codes

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Philip BRADLEY45Gravesend 33.95    
2.David BUCK47Erith & Dist 38.16    
3.Glen ISAACS48Black Lion 38.78    
4.Stephen BUCKLAND46Maidstone 39.01    
5.Christopher WAPSHOTT49RTW Masters 40.99    
6.Steven HENBEST45Tonbridge 41.25    
7.Timothy WATERS48Beckenham 43.14    
8.Pete SAUNDERS47Hythe 45.63    
9.Darren BASSETT46Tonbridge 47.78    

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Tim WILKES53Erith & Dist 36.34    
2.Jonathan EXALL54RTW Masters 38.86    
3.Warren HARRIS54Bromley 38.95    
4.Gordon PRATT51Saxon Crown 40.67    
5.Paul GLOVER51Tonbridge 42.58    
6.Peter BUXTON51Tonbridge 45.06    
7.Ian TILLEY52Tonbridge 46.51    
 Ian CRAGGS53Erith & Dist DQ SL-1L    

Disqualification Codes

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Nigel PERRIN56Maidstone 41.42    
2.Stephen RICKARDS56Sevenoaks 47.43    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Nicholas THOMPSON63Tonbridge 45.12    

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Edward WYNNE69Saxon Crown 53.60    
2.Peter WICK67Folkestone 1:02.64    

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Michael WAKE72Sevenoaks Tr 44.01    

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Alec FAKLEY78Hythe 2:21.49    

80 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Derrick FULLER80Thanet Swim 56.93    

UP