Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Ciaran KENNEDY19Saxon Crown 56.18    26.67
2.Christopher WHITE24Tonbridge 59.57    -

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.John CHILDREN25RTW Masters 1:01.02    30.08
2.Chris KNOTT28Saxon Crown 1:02.12    29.66
3.Robert DICKSON28RTW Masters 1:06.01    31.89
4.Paul ALLEN29Black Lion 1:12.61    33.47
5.Valentin GOVERDOVSKY26Beckenham 1:13.31    -

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Pawel ROGALEWICZ33Saxon Crown 57.24    28.04
2.Stuart PARRIS33Hythe 1:01.79    -
3.Alex WOOD30Hythe 1:02.17    -
4.Ross FUNNELL32RTW Masters 1:03.84    -
5.Karl BERESFORD34RTW Masters 1:04.21    30.75
6.Tom CAZALET31Tonbridge 1:10.53    33.95

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Antony BAGNALL36Saxon Crown 58.54    27.47
2.Gregg LAWRENCE36RTW Masters 1:01.41    -
3.Darren LEACH37Tonbridge 1:03.20    29.65
4.Toby SMITH39Co Cant'bury 1:04.62    29.87
5.Duncan CAVANAGH39Hythe 1:14.13    35.34

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Jean-Bernard CROZET41Saxon Crown 1:01.69    29.14
2.Richard GARDNER40RTW Masters 1:02.09    -
3.Matthew PALMER42Maidstone 1:03.12    -
4.Ian BUTLER41RTW Masters 1:03.83    29.91
5.Richard WILDING41Erith & Dist 1:04.25    -
6.Mark DOYLE41Bexley 1:06.28    -
7.Andrew PECK44Saxon Crown 1:06.41    32.36
8.Niels RASMUSSEN43RTW Masters 1:06.48    -
9.Francis LING40Hythe 1:17.21    37.02

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Graham SMITH46Erith & Dist 59.61    -
2.Lucas BULLARD47Dover Life 1:01.59    -
3.David BUCK47Erith & Dist 1:05.10    31.30
4.Philip BRADLEY45Gravesend 1:05.52    29.52
5.Andrew HUSSEY49Erith & Dist 1:05.65    -
6.Glen ISAACS48Black Lion 1:05.97    31.86
7.Paul FRENCH48Beckenham 1:07.91    31.28
8.Christopher WAPSHOTT49RTW Masters 1:19.09    37.37
9.Hyunho LEE45RTW Masters 1:26.48    41.59
10.Darren BASSETT46Tonbridge 1:34.46    45.99

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Anthony BALL53Erith & Dist 1:06.11    31.38
2.Keith ROSHIER50Tonbridge 1:11.84    35.09
3.Robert FACER51Erith & Dist 1:15.22    -

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Nigel PERRIN56Maidstone 1:11.56    -
2.Steven WAND56Bexley 1:11.75    34.97
3.Bernard STONE57RTW Masters 1:17.73    36.28
4.Stephen RICKARDS56Sevenoaks 1:32.00    -
5.Simon STEPHENSON57Hythe 1:32.84    -

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Antony MEEK63Sevenoaks 1:11.28    -
2.James PARRIS60Hythe 1:27.13    -
3.David EVANS60Hythe 1:38.50    45.01

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Graham LING69Hythe 1:24.07    39.37
2.Dennis VICK68Erith & Dist 1:26.59    42.12
3.Peter STONE66Gravesend 1:28.99    42.91
4.Peter WICK67Folkestone 1:51.63    52.71

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Michael WAKE72Sevenoaks Tr 1:17.84    -
2.David STAVELEY71Hythe 1:18.73    37.77
3.Charles STEWART70RTW Masters 1:25.16    -
4.Cailean MACKIRDY72Beckenham 1:31.89    -

UP