Mens Open 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Nicholas DAVIES24Hythe 1:28.60    

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Alexander BRIDGES29RTW Masters 1:13.83    
2.Robert DICKSON28RTW Masters 1:16.77    

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Ross FUNNELL32RTW Masters 1:14.65    
2.Karl BERESFORD34RTW Masters 1:17.19    

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI37Black Lion 1:07.56    
2.Gregg LAWRENCE36RTW Masters 1:13.63    
3.Toby SMITH39Co Cant'bury 1:14.70    
4.Ashley MOON37Tonbridge 1:18.05    
5.Timothy PRICE37RTW Masters 1:19.47    

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.James MELVIN44White Oak 1:07.31    
2.Richard GARDNER40RTW Masters 1:10.65    
3.Richard WILDING41Erith & Dist 1:14.38    
4.Jean-Bernard CROZET41Saxon Crown 1:15.00    
5.Niels RASMUSSEN43RTW Masters 1:18.70    

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Stephen CLARK46Dartford 1:12.30    
2.David BUCK47Erith & Dist 1:16.76    
3.Timothy WATERS48Beckenham 1:22.91    
4.Hyunho LEE45RTW Masters 1:41.75    

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Jonathan EXALL54RTW Masters 1:16.04    
2.Tim WILKES53Erith & Dist 1:19.18    
3.Adrian PININGTON51RTW Masters 1:19.82    
4.Keith ROSHIER50Tonbridge 1:22.04    
5.Ian TILLEY52Tonbridge 1:38.37    
 Peter BUXTON51Tonbridge DQ FI-2L    

Disqualification Codes

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Steven WAND56Bexley 1:31.88    
2.John PADDINGTON56Beckenham 1:35.64    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Antony MEEK63Sevenoaks 1:21.86    
2.Martin NEWLAND63Hythe 1:41.99    
 Brian HUNT64RTW Masters DNC    

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Peter WICK67Folkestone 2:16.72    
 Leonard MOONEY69Maidstone DQ SL-3L    

Disqualification Codes

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.David STAVELEY71Hythe 1:33.65    
2.Charles STEWART70RTW Masters 1:44.34    
3.Cailean MACKIRDY72Beckenham 1:49.99    

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
 Charles LAWS75Deal Triath DQ FI-3L    

Disqualification Codes

80 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Derrick FULLER80Thanet Swim 2:13.51    

UP