Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Nicholas ROWE24Larkfield 31.51    
2.Christopher WHITE24Tonbridge 32.85    
 Jonathan GLENNY23Saxon Crown DNC    

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Chris KNOTT28Saxon Crown 34.46    
2.Alexander BRIDGES29RTW Masters 34.47    

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Alex WOOD30Hythe 34.18    
2.Stuart PARRIS33Hythe 35.25    
3.Simon HORLER34RTW Masters 35.50    
4.Tom CAZALET31Tonbridge 39.59    

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI37Black Lion 31.69    
2.Gregg LAWRENCE36RTW Masters 34.63    
3.Timothy PRICE37RTW Masters 36.06    
4.Ashley MOON37Tonbridge 37.02    
5.Toby SMITH39Co Cant'bury 37.25    
6.Duncan CAVANAGH39Hythe 40.60    

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.James MELVIN44White Oak 31.34    
2.Richard GARDNER40RTW Masters 33.25    
3.Mark DOYLE41Bexley 35.08    
4.Francis LING40Hythe 41.71    

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Lucas BULLARD47Dover Life 32.40    
2.Mark PHILLIPS47Sevenoaks 32.89    
3.Steven HENBEST45Tonbridge 38.25    
4.Stephen BUCKLAND46Maidstone 38.95   5/H5
4.Paul FRENCH48Beckenham 38.95   6/H5
6.Timothy WATERS48Beckenham 39.36    

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Jonathan EXALL54RTW Masters 34.57    
2.Gary SMITH54Sevenoaks 35.85    
3.Adrian PININGTON51RTW Masters 37.39    
4.Keith ROSHIER50Tonbridge 37.47    
5.Peter BUXTON51Tonbridge 43.33    

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Roger COOPER59Gravesend 40.59    
2.Simon STEPHENSON57Hythe 57.92    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Brian HUNT64RTW Masters 36.34    
2.Antony MEEK63Sevenoaks 38.42    
3.Nicholas THOMPSON63Tonbridge 41.46    
4.Martin NEWLAND63Hythe 47.00    
5.James PARRIS60Hythe 54.30    
6.David EVANS60Hythe 1:00.85    

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Leonard MOONEY69Maidstone 48.15    
2.Graham LING69Hythe 49.37    
3.Dennis VICK68Erith & Dist 51.24    

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.David STAVELEY71Hythe 41.97    
2.Charles STEWART70RTW Masters 42.72    

UP