Mens Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Roger KING21RTW Monson 32.81    
2.Joshua HILL18Hythe 33.27    
3.James BARTLETT18Saxon Crown 34.75    

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Stewart GRANT28Tonbridge 32.65    
2.Alexander BRIDGES28RTW Monson 36.33    
 Robert DICKSON27RTW Monson DQ ST-    

Disqualification Codes

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Luis RIOS33Beckenham 35.35    
2.Kevin ARUNDELL34Greenw Bo Ma 35.49    
3.Ross FUNNELL31RTW Monson 37.07    

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Nugraha HIDAYAT39Sevenoaks 36.51    
2.Rupert GIBBS38Maidstone 38.13    
3.Toby SMITH38Co Cant'bury 38.41    

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Mark RUSSELL40Erith & Dist 33.31    
2.Philip BRADLEY44Gravesend 34.71    
3.Gavin SIMPSON42Beckenham 35.48    
4.Matthew PALMER41Maidstone 37.14    
5.Clint SINGH43Black Lion 37.86    
6.James MELVIN43White Oak 38.14    
7.Ian BUTLER40RTW Monson 38.76    
8.Alastair LING41Hythe 40.73    
9.John DAWSON41Co Cant'bury 41.05    
10.Matthew HILLS42RTW Monson 41.29    
11.Kerry PURCELL41RTW Monson 45.60    
12.Richard CORNELL44Erith & Dist 46.27    

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.David BUCK46Erith & Dist 37.72    
2.Stephen BUCKLAND45Maidstone 38.94    
3.Kevin O'CONNOR48Folkestone 39.08    
4.Timothy WATERS47Beckenham 43.16    
5.Dominic BOULLE45Tonbridge 43.73    
6.Roddy BRYCE45Folkestone 43.88    
7.David BOTTING48Hythe 44.07    
8.Peter SAUNDERS46Hythe 46.17    

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Gordon PRATT50Saxon Crown 40.27    
2.Mike HARDY53RTW Monson 45.92    
3.Bogdan SKIRTUN51RTW Monson 46.03    
4.Ian TILLEY51Tonbridge 47.78    

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Ian PETTITT56Deal Triath 43.54    
2.Stephen RICKARDS55Sevenoaks 45.48    
3.David EVANS59Hythe 47.40    
 Joe PARDO55RTW Monson DQ ST-    

Disqualification Codes

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Antony MEEK62Sevenoaks 44.09    
2.Nicholas THOMPSON62Tonbridge 44.50    
3.Peter SADLIER63Co Cant'bury 1:24.47    

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Charles STEWART69RTW Monson 51.01    
2.Edward WYNNE68Saxon Crown 51.62    
3.Peter WICK66Folkestone 59.09    

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Derrick FULLER79Thanet Swim 53.38    
2.Stephen HAWKINS75Co Cant'bury 1:01.34    

UP