Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.James BARTLETT18Saxon Crown 58.85    -
2.Ryan JISKOOT23RTW Monson 59.37    -
3.Joshua HILL18Hythe 1:00.06    -
4.Christopher WHITE23Tonbridge 1:00.29    -

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Gregory WOOD27Hythe 59.39    -
2.Stewart GRANT28Tonbridge 1:02.02    -
3.Alex WOOD29Hythe 1:02.61    -
4.Robert DICKSON27RTW Monson 1:08.03    -
5.Peter FAITHFULL26Saxon Crown 1:29.92    -

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Matt ROBINSON32Saxon Crown 59.38    -
2.David KANE34Erith & Dist 59.52    -
3.Ben CARTER31Saxon Crown 59.61    -
4.Jamie LEE30Saxon Crown 1:00.43    -
5.Dave BARTLEY34Deal Triath 1:01.38    -
6.Stuart PARRIS32Hythe 1:02.10    -
7.Luis RIOS33Beckenham 1:02.13    -
8.Simon HORLER33RTW Monson 1:04.09    -
9.Howard KEECH34Deal Triath 1:04.54    -
10.Ross FUNNELL31RTW Monson 1:05.27    -

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Martin SMITH35Hythe 59.94    -
2.Nicholas BUNCLARK38Beckenham 1:00.13    -
3.Gregg LAWRENCE35RTW Monson 1:01.93    -
4.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI36Black Lion 1:02.15    -
5.Toby SMITH38Co Cant'bury 1:02.70    -
6.Jason RANSLEY35Hythe 1:03.19    -
7.Timothy PRICE36RTW Monson 1:04.67    -

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.James MELVIN43White Oak 1:00.16    -
2.Paul SELL42Hythe 1:03.86    -
3.Gavin SIMPSON42Beckenham 1:04.54    -
4.Ian BUTLER40RTW Monson 1:06.44    -
5.Matthew HILLS42RTW Monson 1:08.30    -
6.Luke EDMONDS40Co Cant'bury 1:09.57    -
7.Alastair LING41Hythe 1:09.78    -
8.Kerry PURCELL41RTW Monson 1:19.29    -
9.Richard CORNELL44Erith & Dist 1:21.17    -
10.Hyunho LEE44RTW Monson 1:27.86    -

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Mark PINCOTT47Faversham 1:04.94    -
2.David BUCK46Erith & Dist 1:05.09    -
3.Paul FRENCH47Beckenham 1:05.39    -
4.Keith ROSHIER49Tonbridge 1:11.54   /H6-
5.Andries WESSELS46Tonbridge 1:12.97    -
6.Roddy BRYCE45Folkestone 1:13.80    -
7.Michael KIBBLEWHITE49Beckenham 1:17.06    -
8.Dominic BOULLE45Tonbridge 1:18.12    -
9.Laine WATTS48RTW Monson 1:19.73    -
10.David BOTTING48Hythe 1:30.06    -

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Anthony BALL52Erith & Dist 1:05.32    -
2.Torren PEAKMAN52Deal Triath 1:06.59    -
3.Adrian PININGTON50RTW Monson 1:07.68    -
4.Gary ROBERTSON50Co Cant'bury 1:14.45    -
5.Ian TILLEY51Tonbridge 1:25.71    -
 Mike HARDY53RTW Monson DNC     

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Steven WAND55Bexley 1:11.54   /H6-
2.Ian PETTITT56Deal Triath 1:13.76    -
3.Peter BURNS56RTW Monson 1:15.60    -
4.Joe PARDO55RTW Monson 1:24.30    -
5.David EVANS59Hythe 1:25.57    -
6.James PARRIS59Hythe 1:26.33    -
7.Simon STEPHENSON56Hythe 1:30.82    -
8.Stephen RICKARDS55Sevenoaks 1:32.84    -

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Antony MEEK62Sevenoaks 1:07.45    -
2.Peter GRUITT60Co Cant'bury 1:18.53    -
3.Martin NEWLAND62Hythe 1:26.43    -

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Charles STEWART69RTW Monson 1:20.25    -
2.Graham LING68Hythe 1:21.97    -
3.Dennis VICK67Erith & Dist 1:27.40    -
 Paul BAKER65Beckenham DQ ST-     

Disqualification Codes

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.David STAVELEY70Hythe 1:15.81    -
2.Anthony ROWBOTHAM72Beckenham 1:33.01    -

UP