Mens Open 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Roger KING21RTW Monson 1:07.22    31.99
2.James BARTLETT18Saxon Crown 1:08.55    32.53
3.Ryan JISKOOT23RTW Monson 1:10.85    32.11
4.Nicholas DAVIES23Hythe 1:28.38    42.26

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Gregory WOOD27Hythe 1:12.08    33.58
2.Alexander BRIDGES28RTW Monson 1:13.49    33.67

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Matt ROBINSON32Saxon Crown 1:06.08    30.59
2.Jamie LEE30Saxon Crown 1:12.03    33.17
3.Kevin ARUNDELL34Greenw Bo Ma 1:13.02    33.38

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Nicholas BUNCLARK38Beckenham 1:09.32    1:09.32
2.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI36Black Lion 1:10.58    32.38
3.Toby SMITH38Co Cant'bury 1:14.25    35.19
4.Timothy PRICE36RTW Monson 1:15.54    36.07
5.Anthony NEWTON37Hythe 1:15.64    34.07
6.Rupert GIBBS38Maidstone 1:16.68    35.52
7.Nugraha HIDAYAT39Sevenoaks 1:26.83    41.40
 Richard GARDNER39RTW Monson DNC     

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.James MELVIN43White Oak 1:09.58    32.45
2.Simon MULLINGER41Sevenoaks 1:10.50    32.18
3.Gavin SIMPSON42Beckenham 1:12.83    -
4.Matthew PALMER41Maidstone 1:13.21    34.94
5.Mark DOYLE40Bexley 1:16.39    35.15
6.Luke EDMONDS40Co Cant'bury 1:20.21    -
7.Steven HENBEST44Tonbridge 1:21.49    37.43
8.Alastair LING41Hythe 1:22.78    39.76

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Mark PINCOTT47Faversham 1:14.55    34.01
2.Paul EAGLESTONE45Saxon Crown 1:17.66    35.73
3.David BUCK46Erith & Dist 1:18.09    35.87
4.Keith ROSHIER49Tonbridge 1:21.00    37.41
5.Timothy WATERS47Beckenham 1:23.03    38.57
6.Andries WESSELS46Tonbridge 1:23.19    39.63
7.Terry SHEARMAN47Black Lion 1:23.26    38.57
8.Laine WATTS48RTW Monson 1:46.93    52.81

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Adrian PININGTON50RTW Monson 1:18.51    -
2.Ian TILLEY51Tonbridge 1:40.18    -
 Torren PEAKMAN52Deal Triath DQ ST-     
 Gary ROBERTSON50Co Cant'bury DQ T-     

Disqualification Codes

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Ian PETTITT56Deal Triath 1:25.31    40.76
2.Steven WAND55Bexley 1:28.40    -
3.John PADDINGTON55Beckenham 1:33.32    44.28
4.Philip MOO59Hythe 1:43.04    45.03

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Antony MEEK62Sevenoaks 1:18.70    35.98
2.Peter GRUITT60Co Cant'bury 1:43.39    52.42
 Brian HUNT63RTW Monson DQ SL-     

Disqualification Codes

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Charles STEWART69RTW Monson 1:36.68    44.11
2.Leonard MOONEY68Maidstone 1:46.71    46.30
 Peter WICK66Folkestone DQ T-     

Disqualification Codes

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.David STAVELEY70Hythe 1:29.53    41.90
2.Cailean MACKIRDY71Beckenham 1:45.05    48.66
3.Robin PATES71Co Cant'bury 1:54.42    52.86

UP