Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Ryan JISKOOT23RTW Monson 26.13    
2.Joshua HILL18Hythe 26.54    
3.James BARTLETT18Saxon Crown 26.80    
4.Christopher WHITE23Tonbridge 27.41    
5.Nicholas DAVIES23Hythe 33.92    

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Gregory WOOD27Hythe 27.15    
2.Alexander BRIDGES28RTW Monson 27.64    
3.Stewart GRANT28Tonbridge 27.79    
4.Alex WOOD29Hythe 28.23    
5.Robert DICKSON27RTW Monson 30.05    
6.Peter FAITHFULL26Saxon Crown 36.89    

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Matt ROBINSON32Saxon Crown 26.36    
2.Jamie LEE30Saxon Crown 27.71    
3.Luis RIOS33Beckenham 27.77    
4.Dave BARTLEY34Deal Triath 28.01    
5.Ross FUNNELL31RTW Monson 28.64    
6.Howard KEECH34Deal Triath 29.31    
7.Simon HORLER33RTW Monson 29.54    

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Martin SMITH35Hythe 26.96    
2.Nicholas BUNCLARK38Beckenham 27.36    
3.Gregg LAWRENCE35RTW Monson 28.37    
4.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI36Black Lion 28.72    
5.Anthony NEWTON37Hythe 28.80    
6.Timothy PRICE36RTW Monson 29.11    
7.Toby SMITH38Co Cant'bury 29.12    
8.Rupert GIBBS38Maidstone 30.04    
9.Nugraha HIDAYAT39Sevenoaks 31.26    
 Richard GARDNER39RTW Monson DNC    

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Paul SELL42Hythe 27.55    
2.Simon MULLINGER41Sevenoaks 27.58    
3.James MELVIN43White Oak 27.73    
4.Matthew PALMER41Maidstone 28.13    
5.Ian BUTLER40RTW Monson 28.59    
6.Gavin SIMPSON42Beckenham 28.86    
7.Matthew HILLS42RTW Monson 30.97    
8.Alastair LING41Hythe 31.23    
9.Steven HENBEST44Tonbridge 31.35    
10.Clint SINGH43Black Lion 31.50    
11.Luke EDMONDS40Co Cant'bury 31.80    
12.John DAWSON41Co Cant'bury 34.42    
13.Richard CORNELL44Erith & Dist 35.65    
14.Kerry PURCELL41RTW Monson 36.15    
15.Desmond OSBORNE44Saxon Crown 42.90    
 Philip BRADLEY44Gravesend DNC    

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Paul FRENCH47Beckenham 28.40    
2.David BUCK46Erith & Dist 29.15    
3.Stephen BUCKLAND45Maidstone 30.81    
4.Timothy WATERS47Beckenham 31.64    
5.Andries WESSELS46Tonbridge 31.79    
6.Dominic BOULLE45Tonbridge 33.40    
7.Roddy BRYCE45Folkestone 33.67    
8.Colin BARTLETT46Saxon Crown 35.95    
9.Laine WATTS48RTW Monson 36.72    
10.David BOTTING48Hythe 36.99    
11.Peter SAUNDERS46Hythe 38.23    

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Torren PEAKMAN52Deal Triath 29.71    
2.Adrian PININGTON50RTW Monson 30.48    
3.Gordon PRATT50Saxon Crown 32.35    
4.Gary ROBERTSON50Co Cant'bury 33.75    
5.Bogdan SKIRTUN51RTW Monson 36.04    
6.Adrian DAVIES50Hythe 40.33    
 Mike HARDY53RTW Monson DNC    

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Roger COOPER58Gravesend 31.60    
2.Steven WAND55Bexley 33.59    
3.Peter BURNS56RTW Monson 34.03    
4.David EVANS59Hythe 37.26    
5.James PARRIS59Hythe 37.76    
6.Joe PARDO55RTW Monson 38.26    
7.Stephen RICKARDS55Sevenoaks 39.40    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Antony MEEK62Sevenoaks 30.07    
2.Nicholas THOMPSON62Tonbridge 34.04    
3.Martin NEWLAND62Hythe 37.67    
4.Peter SADLIER63Co Cant'bury 55.75    

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Charles STEWART69RTW Monson 35.12    
2.Graham LING68Hythe 35.97    
3.Dennis VICK67Erith & Dist 37.87    
4.Leonard MOONEY68Maidstone 38.21    
5.Paul BAKER65Beckenham 39.31    
6.Edward WYNNE68Saxon Crown 48.11    

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.David STAVELEY70Hythe 33.99    
2.Robin PATES71Co Cant'bury 40.79    
3.Anthony ROWBOTHAM72Beckenham 40.93    

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Derrick FULLER79Thanet Swim 41.70    

UP