Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Ryan JISKOOT23RTW Monson 1:12.08    34.82
2.Christopher WHITE23Tonbridge 1:12.72    35.92
3.Nicholas DAVIES23Hythe 1:26.13    42.22

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Peter FAITHFULL26Saxon Crown 1:46.32    48.73

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Matt ROBINSON32Saxon Crown 1:07.55    33.12
2.Simon HORLER33RTW Monson 1:21.69    39.96

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI36Black Lion 1:11.59    34.77
2.Timothy PRICE36RTW Monson 1:19.48    37.54
 Richard GARDNER39RTW Monson DNC     

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.James MELVIN43White Oak 1:10.67    34.21
2.Mark DOYLE40Bexley 1:18.41    38.10
3.Hyunho LEE44RTW Monson 1:57.29    57.78

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Mark PINCOTT47Faversham 1:12.87    35.48
2.Paul EAGLESTONE45Saxon Crown 1:13.22    35.76
3.Keith ROSHIER49Tonbridge 1:20.77    39.30
4.Terry SHEARMAN47Black Lion 1:22.84    40.25
5.Andries WESSELS46Tonbridge 1:27.52    42.61
6.Paul FRENCH47Beckenham 1:30.02    42.68

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Anthony BALL52Erith & Dist 1:19.04    38.80
2.Adrian PININGTON50RTW Monson 1:26.00    42.31
3.Adrian DAVIES50Hythe 1:54.62    55.72

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Ian PETTITT56Deal Triath 1:29.80    44.49
2.Steven WAND55Bexley 1:33.25    46.58
3.Joe PARDO55RTW Monson 1:49.07    52.78
 Philip MOO59Hythe DNC     

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Brian HUNT63RTW Monson 1:26.02    42.19

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Charles STEWART69RTW Monson 1:35.52    45.04
2.Dennis VICK67Erith & Dist 1:55.65    -

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.David STAVELEY70Hythe 1:33.64    45.95

UP