Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Nicholas ROWE23Larkfield 31.09    
2.James BARTLETT18Saxon Crown 31.84    
3.Ryan JISKOOT23RTW Monson 32.23    
4.Christopher WHITE23Tonbridge 33.63    

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Alexander BRIDGES28RTW Monson 34.20    
2.Alex WOOD29Hythe 35.29    
3.Peter FAITHFULL26Saxon Crown 45.32    

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Ben CARTER31Saxon Crown 32.23    
2.Jamie LEE30Saxon Crown 32.61    
3.Stuart PARRIS32Hythe 33.78    
4.Simon HORLER33RTW Monson 36.30    

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI36Black Lion 32.65    
2.Gregg LAWRENCE35RTW Monson 33.84    
3.Martin SMITH35Hythe 34.01    
4.Anthony NEWTON37Hythe 34.99    
5.Timothy PRICE36RTW Monson 35.72    

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.James MELVIN43White Oak 32.21    
2.Mark DOYLE40Bexley 35.43    
3.Matthew PALMER41Maidstone 36.19    
4.Alastair LING41Hythe 39.60    
5.Desmond OSBORNE44Saxon Crown 48.19    

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Paul EAGLESTONE45Saxon Crown 33.25    
2.Keith ROSHIER49Tonbridge 37.38    
3.Paul FRENCH47Beckenham 37.77    
4.Stephen BUCKLAND45Maidstone 37.79    
5.Andries WESSELS46Tonbridge 39.45    
6.Timothy WATERS47Beckenham 41.37    
7.Colin BARTLETT46Saxon Crown 43.42    
 Lucas BULLARD46Dover Life DNC    
 Michael KIBBLEWHITE49Beckenham DQ T-1L    

Disqualification Codes

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Anthony BALL52Erith & Dist 35.83    
2.Adrian PININGTON50RTW Monson 37.73    

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Roger COOPER58Gravesend 39.96    
2.Philip MOO59Hythe 40.42    
3.Ian PETTITT56Deal Triath 41.01    
4.Joe PARDO55RTW Monson 44.63    
5.Simon STEPHENSON56Hythe 53.95    
 Steven WAND55Bexley DNC    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Brian HUNT63RTW Monson 35.87    
2.Antony MEEK62Sevenoaks 37.18    
3.Nicholas THOMPSON62Tonbridge 41.34    
4.Martin NEWLAND62Hythe 47.53    
5.Peter SADLIER63Co Cant'bury 1:26.70    

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Charles STEWART69RTW Monson 42.26    
2.Graham LING68Hythe 47.21    
3.Leonard MOONEY68Maidstone 48.45    
4.Dennis VICK67Erith & Dist 54.24    

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.David STAVELEY70Hythe 39.95    
2.Robin PATES71Co Cant'bury 47.31    

UP