Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Matthew STEERE23Orpington OJ 56.72 601 -
2.Ryan EVANS19Black Lion 58.00 564 -
3.Nicholas DAVIES22Hythe 1:15.52 236 -

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Jamie LEE29Saxon Crown 59.59 521 -
2.Jeff LUTZ27Black Lion 1:12.16 279 -
3.Daniel ARNOLD29Hythe 1:45.50 53 -

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Luis RIOS32Beckenham 1:02.07 461 -
2.Christopher ROUGHLEY30Ashford Town 1:13.03 267 -

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Richard GARDNER38RTW Monson 1:02.59 449 -
2.Toby SMITH37Co Cant'bury 1:03.13 437 -

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Matthew HILLS41RTW Monson 1:09.53 318 -
2.Kerry PURCELL40RTW Monson 1:23.43 159 -

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.G ISAACS46Black Lion 1:04.68 405 -
2.Mark PINCOTT46Faversham 1:04.83 402 -
3.Paul FRENCH46Beckenham 1:05.60 387 -
4.David BUCK45Erith & Dist 1:05.90 381 -
5.John WREN47Black Lion 1:06.72 366 -
6.Adrian PININGTON49RTW Monson 1:07.77 347 -
7.John MURRAY48Erith & Dist 1:16.28 227 -
8.Laine WATTS47RTW Monson 1:23.22 161 -
 Michael FINCH49Black Lion DQ ST-    

Disqualification Codes

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Anthony BALL51Erith & Dist 1:04.08 417 -
2.Kevin HONOUR51Larkfield 1:05.63 386 -
3.Steven WAND54Bexley 1:11.87 283 -
4.Stephen RICKARDS54Sevenoaks 1:23.93 155 -
5.Daniel STEWART52Black Lion 1:25.60 143 -

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Bernard STONE55Sevenoaks Tr 1:15.60 235 -
2.Peter GRUITT59Co Cant'bury 1:17.49 214 -
3.David EVANS58Hythe 1:29.51 118 -
4.Simon STEPHENSON55Hythe 1:29.71 117 -

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Antony MEEK61Sevenoaks 1:09.51 318 -
2.Martin NEWLAND61Hythe 1:25.13 146 -
3.Clive BRADBURN64Maidstone 1:30.03 115 -
4.Peter STONE64Gravesend 1:31.97 104 -

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.David STAVELEY69Hythe 1:14.47 249 -
2.Charles STEWART68RTW Monson 1:17.05 219 -
3.Graham LING67Hythe 1:21.91 172 -

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Anthony ROWBOTHAM71Beckenham 1:28.95 121 -
2.Robin PATES70Co Cant'bury 1:30.34 113 -

80 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Ron BAILEY81Deal Triath 2:04.86 20 -

UP