Mens Open 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Rohan GILES19Saxon Crown 1:03.76 601 29.14
2.Jonathan GLENNY21Saxon Crown 1:05.15 565 30.85
3.Nicholas ROWE22Larkfield 1:07.54 509 31.02
4.James RUSSELL20Ashford Town 1:15.29 361 37.06
5.Nicholas DAVIES22Hythe 1:26.88 217 39.96

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Jamie LEE29Saxon Crown 1:10.49 447 31.96
2.Alex BRIDGES27RTW Monson 1:14.09 381 34.19

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Matt ROBINSON31Saxon Crown 1:04.54 581 30.33
2.Stuart PARRIS31Hythe 1:12.78 404 33.09

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Nick BUNCLARK37Beckenham 1:08.44 489 31.73
2.Richard GARDNER38RTW Monson 1:10.91 438 33.12
3.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI35Black Lion 1:14.20 379 35.63
4.Russell BARLOW37Bexley 1:14.43 375 35.52
5.Matthew WAIN35RTW Monson 1:23.11 256 38.52

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Damian LO CASCIO41Bromley 1:10.93 438 31.56
2.Gavin SIMPSON41Beckenham 1:12.69 405 36.20
3.Iain JAMESON42Bromley 1:16.49 343 35.17
4.Paul EAGLESTONE44Saxon Crown 1:17.02 335 35.68
5.Desmond OSBORNE43Saxon Crown 1:44.98 97 51.41

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Mark PINCOTT46Faversham 1:14.32 377 34.00
2.Paul CALLER47Black Lion 1:15.97 351 36.36
3.David BUCK45Erith & Dist 1:17.22 332 36.05
4.Adrian PININGTON49RTW Monson 1:17.57 327 35.62
5.Terry SHEARMAN46Black Lion 1:22.94 258 38.59
6.Gordon PRATT49Saxon Crown 1:23.40 253 39.91
7.Timothy WATERS46Beckenham 1:23.47 252 38.91
8.Mike HARRIS46RTW Monson 1:26.61 219 39.80
9.John MURRAY48Erith & Dist 1:28.02 206 43.70
10.Laine WATTS47RTW Monson 1:44.60 99 50.55

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Jonathan EXALL52RTW Monson 1:14.38 376 33.34
2.Kevin HONOUR51Larkfield 1:15.29 361 35.36
3.Steven WAND54Bexley 1:30.29 186 45.02
4.John PADDINGTON54Beckenham 1:32.44 169 43.47
5.David POORE53Hythe 1:51.83 72 54.68

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Ian PETTITT55Deal Triath 1:20.31 289 38.23
2.Peter GRUITT59Co Cant'bury 1:39.74 123 49.91
3.Philip MOO58Hythe 1:45.96 93 48.15

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Brian HUNT62RTW Monson 1:21.76 272 37.86
2.Clive BRADBURN64Maidstone 1:39.76 123 48.70
3.Martin NEWLAND61Hythe 1:43.41 104 47.26

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.David STAVELEY69Hythe 1:28.02 206 41.05
2.Charles STEWART68RTW Monson 1:34.90 152 43.25
3.Leonard MOONEY67Maidstone 1:45.28 96 47.01

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 50
1.Robin PATES70Co Cant'bury 1:50.23 77 53.38

UP