Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Rohan GILES19Saxon Crown 25.42 624 
2.Jonathan GLENNY21Saxon Crown 25.81 598 
3.Matthew STEERE23Orpington OJ 26.07 581 
4.Ryan EVANS19Black Lion 26.73 540 
5.Nicholas ROWE22Larkfield 27.54 495 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Jamie LEE29Saxon Crown 27.12 518 
2.Martin GREEN26Faversham 27.88 477 
3.Alex BRIDGES27RTW Monson 28.33 454 
4.Jeff LUTZ27Black Lion 31.88 308 

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Matt ROBINSON31Saxon Crown 26.76 539 
2.Stuart PARRIS31Hythe 27.67 488 
3.Sergio CATANIA34Black Lion 29.73 389 
 Jason RANSLEY34Hythe DNC   

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Nick BUNCLARK37Beckenham 27.05 522 
2.Richard GARDNER38RTW Monson 29.06 419 
3.Tim PRICE35RTW Monson 29.65 393 
4.Anthony NEWTON36Hythe 29.97 379 
5.Matthew WAIN35RTW Monson 31.44 323 

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Damian LO CASCIO41Bromley 27.70 486 
2.Gavin SIMPSON41Beckenham 28.44 448 
3.Philip BRADLEY43Gravesend 28.52 444 
4.Iain JAMESON42Bromley 30.01 378 
5.Kerry PURCELL40RTW Monson 36.34 189 
6.Hyunho LEE43RTW Monson 38.91 143 

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Paul FRENCH46Beckenham 28.85 429 
2.G ISAACS46Black Lion 29.33 407 
3.David BUCK45Erith & Dist 29.77 388 
4.Adrian PININGTON49RTW Monson 30.64 353 
5.Timothy WATERS46Beckenham 31.46 322 
6.Gordon PRATT49Saxon Crown 32.02 303 
7.Gary ROBERTSON49Co Cant'bury 32.64 283 
8.Christopher WAPSHOTT47RTW Monson 34.13 241 
9.Colin BARTLETT45Saxon Crown 35.42 209 
10.Laine WATTS47RTW Monson 36.15 193 
11.Michael FINCH49Black Lion 37.95 159 
12.Adrian DAVIES49Hythe 40.03 126 

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Jonathan EXALL52RTW Monson 28.38 451 
2.Anthony BALL51Erith & Dist 29.19 413 
3.Kevin HONOUR51Larkfield 29.43 402 
4.Steven WAND54Bexley 34.01 244 
5.Daniel STEWART52Black Lion 35.61 205 
6.Stephen RICKARDS54Sevenoaks 37.12 174 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Roger COOPER57Gravesend 31.35 326 
2.Bernard STONE55Sevenoaks Tr 32.27 295 
3.Peter BURNS55RTW Monson 32.95 274 
4.Michael ABBOTT56Co Cant'bury 33.64 254 
5.Peter GRUITT59Co Cant'bury 36.41 188 

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Martin NEWLAND61Hythe 38.35 152 
2.Clive BRADBURN64Maidstone 39.47 134 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.David STAVELEY69Hythe 34.12 241 
2.Charles STEWART68RTW Monson 34.40 234 
3.Graham LING67Hythe 35.82 200 
4.Leonard MOONEY67Maidstone 40.05 126 
5.Edward WYNNE67Saxon Crown 46.19 64 

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Anthony ROWBOTHAM71Beckenham 38.71 146 
2.Robin PATES70Co Cant'bury 39.72 131 

80 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Ron BAILEY81Deal Triath 52.73 31 

UP