Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Rohan GILES19Saxon Crown 29.55 550 
2.Nicholas ROWE22Larkfield 31.12 471 
3.Nicholas DAVIES22Hythe 40.14 194 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Jamie LEE29Saxon Crown 32.16 425 
2.Martin GREEN26Faversham 33.53 372 
3.Alex BRIDGES27RTW Monson 35.25 314 
4.Jeff LUTZ27Black Lion 37.89 242 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Richard GARDNER38RTW Monson 33.61 369 
2.Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI35Black Lion 34.05 353 
3.Tim PRICE35RTW Monson 34.68 332 
4.Anthony NEWTON36Hythe 35.36 310 
5.Toby SMITH37Co Cant'bury 37.28 257 
6.Matthew WAIN35RTW Monson 41.66 167 

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Paul EAGLESTONE44Saxon Crown 33.45 375 
2.Desmond OSBORNE43Saxon Crown 51.63 62 

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.John WREN47Black Lion 34.75 330 
2.Terry SHEARMAN46Black Lion 37.28 257 
3.Paul FRENCH46Beckenham 37.29 257 
4.Adrian PININGTON49RTW Monson 37.79 245 
5.Timothy WATERS46Beckenham 39.23 212 
6.Mike HARRIS46RTW Monson 39.35 210 
7.Gary ROBERTSON49Co Cant'bury 43.21 143 
8.Colin BARTLETT45Saxon Crown 45.62 113 
 Adrian DAVIES49Hythe DQ T-1L   

Disqualification Codes

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Jonathan EXALL52RTW Monson 33.82 361 
2.Anthony BALL51Erith & Dist 35.06 320 
3.Steven NICKALLS50Black Lion 36.90 267 
4.Steven WAND54Bexley 42.99 147 
5.Daniel STEWART52Black Lion 44.69 124 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Roger COOPER57Gravesend 39.39 209 
2.Philip MOO58Hythe 39.88 199 
3.Ian PETTITT55Deal Triath 40.20 193 
4.Simon STEPHENSON55Hythe 53.23 53 

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Brian HUNT62RTW Monson 36.43 279 
2.Antony MEEK61Sevenoaks 37.54 251 
3.Martin NEWLAND61Hythe 47.46 94 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.David STAVELEY69Hythe 40.18 193 
2.Charles STEWART68RTW Monson 41.45 171 
3.Graham LING67Hythe 45.69 112 

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Robin PATES70Co Cant'bury 48.37 86 

UP