Mens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Rohan GILES19Saxon Crown 28.65 553 
2.Nicholas ROWE22Larkfield 29.36 514 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Martin GREEN26Faversham 30.00 482 
2.Jamie LEE29Saxon Crown 30.82 444 
3.Alex BRIDGES27RTW Monson 31.16 429 

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Matt ROBINSON31Saxon Crown 28.58 557 
2.Christopher ROUGHLEY30Ashford Town 35.65 272 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Nick BUNCLARK37Beckenham 28.66 552 
2.Russell BARLOW37Bexley 31.93 397 
3.Richard GARDNER38RTW Monson 31.94 396 
4.Toby SMITH37Co Cant'bury 32.11 389 
 Anthony NEWTON36Hythe DNC   

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Damian LO CASCIO41Bromley 29.55 505 
2.Paul EAGLESTONE44Saxon Crown 32.62 370 
3.Hyunho LEE43RTW Monson 43.36 125 
 Iain JAMESON42Bromley DQ ST-   

Disqualification Codes

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Paul CALLER47Black Lion 32.89 360 
2.Adrian PININGTON49RTW Monson 33.17 350 
3.David BUCK45Erith & Dist 33.90 325 
4.Timothy WATERS46Beckenham 33.92 324 
5.G ISAACS46Black Lion 34.04 320 
6.Kevin LUDLOW46Ashford Town 37.46 227 
7.Gary ROBERTSON49Co Cant'bury 40.00 175 
8.Christopher WAPSHOTT47RTW Monson 43.65 121 
9.Laine WATTS47RTW Monson 46.45 91 
 Gordon PRATT49Saxon Crown DQ ST-   

Disqualification Codes

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Kevin HONOUR51Larkfield 32.70 367 
2.Anthony BALL51Erith & Dist 32.76 365 
3.Jonathan EXALL52RTW Monson 32.81 363 
4.Steven NICKALLS50Black Lion 35.88 266 
5.John PADDINGTON54Beckenham 38.12 212 
6.Steven WAND54Bexley 44.26 114 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Peter BURNS55RTW Monson 35.60 274 
2.Ian PETTITT55Deal Triath 35.99 263 
3.Roger COOPER57Gravesend 36.07 261 
4.Peter GRUITT59Co Cant'bury 45.19 104 
5.David EVANS58Hythe 46.81 88 
6.John OLDHAM57Black Lion 57.42 30 

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.Antony MEEK61Sevenoaks 32.95 358 
2.Brian HUNT62RTW Monson 33.90 325 
3.Martin NEWLAND61Hythe 48.19 76 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time GB Pts 
1.David STAVELEY69Hythe 37.95 216 
2.Leonard MOONEY67Maidstone 42.45 137 

UP