Ladies Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Rachel RICKWOOD19Dartford 30.23   
2.Lucy CRAGGS23Erith & Dist 34.97   
3.Lauren NETHERCOTT24Tonbridge 36.31   
 Heather THOMPSON-COOKE21Ashford Town DNC   

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Cassandra SMITH27RTW Monson 28.69   
2.Jennifer BROWNE29Saxon Crown 29.62   
3.Kiri MOSELEY26Deal Triath 31.28   
4.Stephanie VINTER26Erith & Dist 38.81   

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Elizabeth PRICE32RTW Monson 28.94   
2.Nicola WOOLGAR34RTW Monson 31.26   

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Janina DOWDING36RTW Monson 31.88   
2.Elizabeth BULL36RTW Monson 34.30   
3.Lisa BACON36Black Lion 35.13   
4.Emma NOLAN36Tonbridge 35.70   
5.Ruth NUNAN38Saxon Crown 36.92   
6.Caroline DACK36Deal Triath 37.59   

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Rebecca STEWART43Saxon Crown 29.34   
2.Della JENKINS44RTW Monson 31.02   
3.Alison HOOK44Sevenoaks 33.51   
4.Lisa CORDER43Erith & Dist 33.97   
5.Karen ELLIS40Erith & Dist 35.94   
6.Lisa HASTED42RTW Monson 41.45   
7.Suzannah MCHUGH43Deal Triath 42.53   
8.Anita ADAMS44Hythe 44.03   
9.Michele ELLIS40Tonbridge 52.05   
 Sophie PAPOUGNOT43Deal Triath DNC   

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Inguna REINHARDS47Hythe 35.10   
2.Karen GREEN46Sevenoaks 35.63   
3.Angie WILLIS47Saxon Crown 36.00   
4.Clare WISEMAN45Deal Triath 36.53   
5.Kathleen RAYMOND47Sevenoaks Tr 36.95   
6.Ginny FELL48Hythe 37.26   
7.Morag WAGHORNE46Hythe 38.86   
8.Jayne DEAL47Erith & Dist 42.65   
9.Linda DAVIES46Hythe 43.89   
 Debbie SYKES46Deal Triath DNC   

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Patricia REED53Bexley 42.63   
2.Shauna KING51RTW Monson 44.08   
3.Ileidy FERREIRA DE OLI50Saxon Crown 45.67   
4.Carol WHEELER50Tonbridge 47.67   

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Clemency SCHOFIELD59Co Cant'bury 39.45   
2.Teresa STRINGER57RTW Monson 41.62   
3.Shelley ROBINSON58Sevenoaks 43.76   

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Janet WOOD60Co Cant'bury 37.68   
2.Nina FOORD62RTW Monson 46.24   
3.Patricia LING62Hythe 49.82   

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Maureen FAKLEY73Hythe 1:09.20   

UP