Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Thomas FOLEY21Sevenoaks 54.40   26.20

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Jamie LEE28Saxon Crown 1:00.21   28.20
2.Aramyees BRODERICK29Saxon Crown 1:01.43   30.26
3.Yann SAUVEUR29Saxon Crown 1:07.04   32.04
4.Jeffrey LUTZ26Black Lion 1:09.89   32.37

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Stuart PARRIS30Hythe 1:02.82   29.53
2.Jason MELLORS31Saxon Crown 1:04.86   30.68
3.Paul SADLIER34Co Cant'bury 1:10.88   33.04

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Jean-Bernard CROZET38Saxon Crown 1:01.41   29.82
2.Richard GARDNER37RTW Monson 1:02.51   30.35
3.Matthew PALMER39Maidstone 1:04.11   30.11
4.Richard WILDING38Erith & Dist 1:04.52   29.44
5.Jeremy SMITH39Ashford Town 1:09.60   33.34
6.Duncan CAVANAGH36Hythe 1:13.31   33.90

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Alexander NICE43Deal Triath 1:04.43   31.15
2.Matthew HILLS40RTW Monson 1:08.44   32.82
3.Don JOHNSTONE41Sevenoaks 1:18.07   36.73
4.Roddy BRYCE43Folkestone 1:18.55   36.72
5.Richard CORNELL42Erith & Dist 1:20.41   37.33
6.Frank O'BRIEN40RTW Monson 1:21.71   39.84
7.Campbell MAIN41Deal Triath 1:21.87   38.32

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Glen ISAACS45Black Lion 1:03.78   30.64
2.Paul FRENCH45Beckenham 1:04.65   29.87
3.Andrew HUSSEY46Erith & Dist 1:05.51   31.27
4.Adrian PININGTON48RTW Monson 1:08.00   32.91
5.Stuart REDPATH48Erith & Dist 1:09.06   32.65
6.Gorden PRATT48Saxon Crown 1:12.96   35.01
7.Gary ROBERTSON48Co Cant'bury 1:15.24   35.77
8.Robert FACER48Erith & Dist 1:15.30   36.38
9.Michael HARRIS45RTW Monson 1:15.81   34.38
10.Dean PAINTER45Black Lion 1:16.68   34.75
11.Christopher WAPSHOTT46RTW Monson 1:21.44   38.86
12.Ian TILLEY49Tonbridge 1:23.54   39.28
13.Laine WATTS46RTW Monson 1:25.92   42.74

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Kevin HONOUR50Larkfield 1:04.34   30.77
2.Steven WAND53Bexley 1:10.02   33.97
3.Peter BURNS54RTW Monson 1:13.96   34.99
4.Bernard STONE54Sevenoaks Tr 1:15.47   35.85

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Peter HANSON56Deal Triath 1:23.20   38.68
2.David EVANS57Hythe 1:24.55   39.86
3.James PARRIS57Hythe 1:25.61   40.78
4.John OLDMAN56Black Lion 1:36.81   45.33
 Peter GRUITT58Co Cant'bury DNC    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Antony MEEK60Sevenoaks 1:11.12   34.22
2.Peter STONE63Gravesend 1:25.42   40.46
3.Martin NEWLAND60Hythe 1:25.71   39.01
4.Alan DOYLE64Deal Triath 1:26.06   40.84
5.Clive BRADBURN63Maidstone 1:28.80   40.61
6.David WHYTE61Erith & Dist 1:34.53   42.11

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Stuart MOSS65Ashford Town 1:11.29   33.90
2.David STAVELEY68Hythe 1:16.18   36.63
3.Paul WEBSTER68Co Cant'bury 1:16.44   36.24
4.Dennis VICK65Erith & Dist 1:19.43   37.74
5.Graham LING66Hythe 1:22.33   39.27
6.Charles STEWART67RTW Monson 1:26.33   39.05

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Charles LAWS72Deal Triath 1:42.32   46.52

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Ernest BUTLER78Hythe 2:10.44   1:01.87
2.Alec FAKLEY75Hythe 2:49.72   1:18.78

80 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Ronald BAILEY80Deal Triath 2:01.43   55.17

UP