Mens Open 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Roger KING19RTW Monson 1:06.54   31.25
2.James CROCKFORD24Tonbridge 1:18.59   36.65
3.Nicholas DAVIES21Hythe 1:29.02   40.40

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Jamie LEE28Saxon Crown 1:08.00   30.38
2.Aramyees BRODERICK29Saxon Crown 1:17.13   34.75

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Stuart PARRIS30Hythe 1:13.49   33.29
2.Jason RANSLEY33Hythe 1:20.40   38.39

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Richard GARDNER37RTW Monson 1:11.59   33.19
2.Jean-Bernard CROZET38Saxon Crown 1:15.48   37.03
3.Graham DAVIS37Bexley 1:15.55   36.37
4.Rupert GIBBS36Maidstone 1:17.41   35.90
5.Nugraha HIDAYAT37Sevenoaks 1:23.93   41.25

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Damian LO CASCIO40Bromley 1:07.02   30.67
2.Paul EAGLESTONE43Saxon Crown 1:17.00   35.45
3.Paul GRAIMES43Erith & Dist 1:17.08   35.77
4.Alexander NICE43Deal Triath 1:17.49   36.98
5.Stephen BUCKLAND43Maidstone 1:22.69   37.95
6.Don JOHNSTONE41Sevenoaks 1:32.31   44.83

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.John WREN46Black Lion 1:17.01   34.22
2.Paul CALLER46Black Lion 1:17.88   37.14
3.Adrian PININGTON48RTW Monson 1:18.93   36.10
4.Gorden PRATT48Saxon Crown 1:21.30   38.03
5.Michael HARRIS45RTW Monson 1:27.12   40.83
6.Richard JONES48Bexley 1:31.63   41.89
7.Gary ROBERTSON48Co Cant'bury 1:31.94   43.16
8.Ian TILLEY49Tonbridge 1:42.38   49.89
9.Laine WATTS46RTW Monson 1:49.94   53.85

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Kevin HONOUR50Larkfield 1:13.46   34.45

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Peter HANSON56Deal Triath 1:46.10   49.36

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Antony MEEK60Sevenoaks 1:19.15   36.43
2.Brian HUNT61RTW Monson 1:23.65   36.33
3.Clive BRADBURN63Maidstone 1:41.62   50.19
4.Peter WICK64Folkestone 2:30.62   1:21.05

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.David STAVELEY68Hythe 1:26.41   39.56
2.Charles STEWART67RTW Monson 1:34.58   42.78
3.Paul WEBSTER68Co Cant'bury 1:38.85   45.78

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   50
1.Ernest BUTLER78Hythe 2:46.24   1:14.85

UP