Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Rohan GILES18Saxon Crown 31.98   
2.Nicholas DAVIES21Hythe 41.22   

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Aramyees BRODERICK29Saxon Crown 33.19   
2.Jeffrey LUTZ26Black Lion 38.18   

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Jason RANSLEY33Hythe 36.35   

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Graham DAVIS37Bexley 37.08   
2.Matthew PALMER39Maidstone 37.48   
3.Duncan CAVANAGH36Hythe 41.00   

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Mark PHILLIPS44Sevenoaks 33.19   
2.Paul EAGLESTONE43Saxon Crown 33.27   
3.Alexander NICE43Deal Triath 34.92   
4.Paul GRAIMES43Erith & Dist 36.02   
5.Stephen BUCKLAND43Maidstone 38.53   
6.Don JOHNSTONE41Sevenoaks 42.62   
7.Colin BARTLETT44Saxon Crown 43.66   
8.Frank O'BRIEN40RTW Monson 43.67   

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.John WREN46Black Lion 34.95   
2.Terry SHEARMAN45Black Lion 36.46   
3.Adrian PININGTON48RTW Monson 37.30   
4.Paul FRENCH45Beckenham 38.08   
5.Michael HARRIS45RTW Monson 38.79   
6.Stuart REDPATH48Erith & Dist 39.47   
7.Gorden PRATT48Saxon Crown 39.55   
8.Dean PAINTER45Black Lion 50.73   
9.Adrian DAVIES48Hythe 52.42   
10.Paul HOSEIN45Saxon Crown 55.71   

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Kevin HONOUR50Larkfield 35.92   
2.Steven WAND53Bexley 43.76   

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Philip MOO57Hythe 40.99   
 Roger COOPER56Gravesend DQ T-   

Disqualification Codes

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Brian HUNT61RTW Monson 35.56   
2.Antony MEEK60Sevenoaks 37.27   
3.Martin NEWLAND60Hythe 46.46   
4.David WHYTE61Erith & Dist 51.26   
5.Peter SADLIER61Co Cant'bury 1:30.52   

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.David STAVELEY68Hythe 39.49   
2.Charles STEWART67RTW Monson 40.51   
3.Paul WEBSTER68Co Cant'bury 47.73   
4.Dennis VICK65Erith & Dist 48.03   

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time   
1.Ernest BUTLER78Hythe 1:14.55   

UP