Girls Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Evie SMITH10Maidstone 2:58.71  296 42.491:28.152:16.26
2.Rosemary JAMES10Beckenham 3:16.40  223 47.001:37.042:27.44
3.Alexandra JOHNSON10Beckenham 3:16.96  221 ---
4.Mabel REINELT10Black Lion 3:20.84  209 ---
5.Sophie WILLIAMSON10Beckenham 3:23.47  201 47.831:39.282:33.47
6.Emily RICE10Herne Bay 3:23.68  200 49.441:40.922:32.74

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Amy CONNER11Maidstone 2:50.51  341 40.771:24.392:09.16
2.Brooke OLSON11Thanet Swim 3:02.64  278 ---
3.Amelie WEST11Thanet Swim 3:09.97  247 46.121:34.772:24.47
4.Emma CUNLIFFE11Black Lion 3:14.99  228 46.571:37.272:28.13
5.Maisie MCLAUGHLIN11Thanet Swim 3:24.22  199 ---
6.Leah DAVIES11Bromley 3:29.53  184 49.321:43.582:38.25
7.Clarissa BISPHAM11Ashford Town 3:56.43  128 ---
 Julia CIUCHE11Gravesend DQ T 4L       

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Eve PEEL12Orpington OJ 2:52.90  327 ---
2.Isabelle FOSH12Bexley 2:53.77  323 40.941:26.332:11.75
3.Gabrielle CRAWLEY12Ashford Town 3:00.68  287 ---
4.Maddie WALKER12Black Lion 3:15.07  228 48.431:39.572:29.22
5.Faith PAYNTER12Black Lion 3:18.07  218 44.321:36.352:27.43
6.Tarryn MARSH12Beachfield 3:18.59  216 ---
 Libby BACK12Co Cant'bury DQ T       

Disqualification Codes

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Emilia VORSTER13RTW Monson 2:43.35  388 37.781:19.002:01.54
2.Milly ROE13Thanet Swim 2:45.57  373 38.031:21.342:05.19
3.Rebecca PHILLIPS13Maidstone 2:46.25  368 39.481:21.492:04.45
4.Sara-Luisa RIOLO13RTW Monson 2:48.88  351 ---
 Leah COLLIER13Orpington OJ DQ T       

Disqualification Codes

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Georgia MCKEAN14Gravesend 2:44.99  377 37.951:20.502:03.43
2.Natasha SCOTT14Gravesend 2:48.71  352 39.221:22.882:07.24
3.Isabel BARRETT14Herne Bay 2:49.43  348 39.351:23.312:07.96
 Boushra CHENAF14Gwich Royals DQ T       
 Rosie FROST14Ashford Town DQ T 2L       

Disqualification Codes

UP