Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Henry NORMAN10Saxon Crown 2:43.73  223 ---
2.Alexander DACK10Dover Life 2:49.76  200 40.301:24.572:09.61
3.Alexander MIDDLETON10Beckenham 2:50.00  199 39.261:23.122:07.87
4.Frank CHADWICK10Maidstone 2:57.07  176 37.97--
5.Leo WALKER10Gwich Royals 3:05.41  153 ---
6.Kingsley WHITEHORNE-KI10Bexley 3:06.14  152 ---
7.Oliver WARNER10Beckenham 3:07.77  148 36.451:18.222:02.51
8.Andreas KOKKINI10Beckenham 3:08.61  146 40.861:27.712:18.83
9.Roberto DELL'ACCIO10Bromley 3:15.41  131 41.151:27.972:16.34
10.Thomas MAHONEY10Herne Bay 3:46.22  84 ---
11.Luke MEYER-ELAND10Saxon Crown 4:04.33  67 48.111:48.522:55.74

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Joshua PRENDERGAST11Tonbridge 2:36.99  253 34.361:13.621:55.63
2.James SUGRUE11Beckenham 2:52.48  191 ---
3.Harry Joseph GALLAGHER11Gwich Royals 2:54.52  184 ---
4.Shoban MAHENDRAKUMAR11Bromley 2:58.66  172 37.671:22.412:10.44
5.Ethan HOWE11Black Lion 2:59.25  170 ---
6.Rily RATTIGAN11Thanet Swim 2:59.37  170 ---
7.Franco HILLIER11Bromley 3:09.63  143 39.991:30.492:21.85
 Hugo CARNOY11Saxon Crown DNF       
 Max HADLOW11Co Cant'bury DNF       

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Reggie SMITH12Ashford Town 2:33.80  269 ---
2.Daniel OLIVER12Gravesend 2:39.63  241 36.941:19.892:02.87
3.Freddie DOLMAN12Beachfield 2:44.21  221 37.151:20.102:03.03
4.George BASTER12Maidstone 2:44.55  220 37.021:19.462:04.45
5.Thomas HICKS12Maidstone 2:46.71  211 ---
6.Oakley HOLLANDS12Dartford 2:49.60  201 ---
7.Charlie TITCHMARSH12Dartford 2:56.41  178 ---
8.Nathan TOVEY12Black Lion 3:12.12  138 43.90--

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Harvey MAUNDERS13Gwich Royals 2:23.22  334 32.611:10.261:48.67
2.Alex TURTON13RTW Monson 2:25.94  315 33.131:10.461:48.49
3.Jack RIVERS13Dover Life 2:40.11  239 ---
4.Sachin MAHENDRAKUMAR13Bromley 2:52.06  192 40.251:25.332:10.91
5.Joe ROWBOTTOM13Beachfield 2:53.85  186 37.521:22.432:09.01
6.Thomas ANGELL13Dartford 3:03.16  159 ---
7.Josh COOMER13Dover Life63:54.73  75 54.251:54.922:56.23
 Toby SYDENHAM13Thanet Swim DQ ST       

Disqualification Codes

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Daniel GRUNSELL14Dover Life 2:22.27  340 --1:48.12
2.Adam CHRUSCINSKI14Maidstone 2:29.25  295 34.281:13.201:52.19
3.Charlie MORRIS14Beachfield 2:42.54  228 35.761:17.562:02.05

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Josh COOMER13Dover Life63:54.73  198 54.251:54.922:56.23

Disqualification Codes

UP